No photo available. Represent Vyacheslav Krishtofovich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 283,463 this week

Vyacheslav Krishtofovich

Vyacheslav Krishtofovich was born on October 26, 1947 in Kiev, USSR as Vyacheslav Sigizmundovich Krishtofovich. He is a director and writer, known for Rebro Adama (1991), A Friend of the Deceased (1997) and Dva gusara (1984). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 23 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vyacheslav Krishtofovich's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Rebro Adama Director
(1991)
(1997)
Dva gusara Director
(1984)
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2019 Peredchuttya
 2012 O nyom
 2009 Oy, mamochki... (TV Movie)
 2006 Sakvoyazh so svetlym budushchim (TV Mini-Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2006)
- Episode #1.4 (2006)
- Episode #1.3 (2006)
- Episode #1.2 (2006)
- Episode #1.1 (2006)
 1991 Rebro Adama
 1984 Dva gusara
 1980 Melochi zhizni (TV Movie)
 1979 Svoyo schastye (TV Movie)
 1978 Pered ekzamenom (TV Movie)
 1976 Volny Chernogo morya (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1975 Chip (Short)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

V. Kristofovich
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed