STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,541 this week

Johannes Krisch


Johannes Krisch was born in 1966 in Vienna, Austria. He is an actor, known for Revanche (2008), A Cure for Wellness (2016) and 360 (2011). See full bio »

Michael Mando Takes Our "Better Call Saul" Challenge

We played a round of "Pick Up or Ignore" with some classic "Better Call Saul" items and Nacho Varga himself.

Watch now

Get to Know Rachel Brosnahan

Check out the parts the "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" star and Emmy nominee has played.

Take a look at her early roles

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 85 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 08 Nov 2014
 
a list of 1964 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 1603 people
created 16 Jul 2017
 
a list of 4906 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johannes Krisch's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Revanche
Revanche Alex
(2008)
A Cure for Wellness
(2016)
360
360 Rocco
(2011)
Jack
Jack Jack Unterweger
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (56 credits)
 2019 Narziss und Goldmund (filming)
Goldmunds Vater
  Gefangen (TV Movie) (post-production)
Frank Meindl
 2018 Radegund (post-production)
The Miller
 2018 Die Protokollantin (TV Mini-Series)
 2018 Der Trafikant
Otto Trsnjek
 2004-2018 Tatort (TV Series)
Marko Jukic / Kiras Stiefvater / Reinhard Gasser
- Her mit der Marie! (2018) ... Marko Jukic
- Vergeltung (2011) ... Kiras Stiefvater
- Der Wächter der Quelle (2004) ... Reinhard Gasser
 2018 Angst in meinem Kopf (TV Movie)
 2018 Spielmacher
 2018 Dennstein & Schwarz (TV Movie)
Felix Dennstein
 2017 Über die Grenze (TV Series)
Jegor Sobolew
- Gesetzlos (2017) ... Jegor Sobolew
 2017 Harter Brocken 2: Die Kronzeugin (TV Movie)
Philipp Benedikt
 2017 In the Fade
Verteidiger Haberbeck
 2017 Die Toten vom Bodensee (TV Series)
Joseph Malters
- Abgrundtief (2017) ... Joseph Malters
 2017 Maximilian (TV Mini-Series)
Haug von Werdenberg
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Haug von Werdenberg
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Haug von Werdenberg
 2016 A Cure for Wellness
Caretaker
 2013-2016 SOKO Donau (TV Series)
Blade / Leo Krüger
- Scheinheilig (2016) ... Leo Krüger / Blade
- Undercover (2013) ... Blade
 2016 Original Bliss
Ehemann / Helene's husband
 2015/IV Jack
Jack Unterweger
 2015 Aus der Haut (TV Movie)
Roland
 2015 Altes Geld (TV Mini-Series)
Kommander
- Schneeweisses Herz (2015) ... Kommander
- Chloroform (2015) ... Kommander
- Der Mensch im Tier (2015) ... Kommander
- Der Biber (2015) ... Kommander
- Unter Löwen (2015) ... Kommander
 2014 A Life for Football (TV Movie)
Möllinger
 2014/III Where I Belong
Anton
 2014 Die Frau mit einem Schuh (TV Movie)
Gerry
 2014 Im Labyrinth des Schweigens
Simon Kirsch
 2003-2014 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Paul Corelli / Oskar Schantl
- Vergeltung: Teil 2 (2014) ... Paul Corelli
- Vergeltung: Teil 1 (2014) ... Paul Corelli
- Skateboard (2003) ... Oskar Schantl
 2014 Vergiss mein Ich
Tore / Husband
 2013 Finsterworld
Einsiedler
 2012 Braunschlag (TV Series)
Praschak
- Freunde für's Leben (2012) ... Praschak
- Im Keller (2012) ... Praschak
- Der neue Bürgermeister (2012) ... Praschak
 2012 Die Rache der Wanderhure (TV Movie)
Ritter Falco von Hettenstein
 2011 Isenhart - Die Jagd nach dem Seelenfänger (TV Movie)
Walther von Ascisberg
 2011 360
Rocco
 2011 Bauernopfer (TV Movie)
Aumann
 2011 Die Vaterlosen
Hans
 2011 Vielleicht in einem anderen Leben
Stefan Fasching
 2010 Kottan ermittelt: Rien ne va plus
Paul Schremser
 2009 Böses Erwachen (TV Movie)
Jürgen Weber
 2009 Schnell ermittelt (TV Series)
Marco Wieland
- Graziella Bracci (2009) ... Marco Wieland
 2008 Der schwarze Löwe (TV Movie)
Sozialarbeiter
 2008 König Lear (TV Movie)
Herzog von Cornwall
 2008 Revanche
Alex
 2007 Höllenangst (TV Movie)
Freiherr von Stromberg
 2006 König Ottokars Glück und Ende (TV Movie)
Milota von Rosenberg
 2006 Drachenschatz (TV Series)
Merlox
 2005 Schön, daß es dich gibt (TV Movie)
Günther Sommer
 2005 Gefühl ist alles (TV Movie)
René Sandler
 2004 Frechheit siegt (TV Movie)
René Sandler
 2003 Zwei Väter einer Tochter
Rene Sandler
 2002 1809 Andreas Hofer - Die Freiheit des Adlers (TV Movie)
Französischer Hauptmann
 1998-2001 Kommissar Rex (TV Series)
Marco Kolb / Joe Meixner / Josef Nowak
- Strahlen der Rache (2001) ... Marco Kolb
- Vollgas (2000) ... Joe Meixner
- Ein mörderischer Plan (1998) ... Josef Nowak
 2000 Jedermann (TV Movie)
Guter Gesell
 1999 Liebe versetzt Berge (TV Movie)
Hans Rieger
 1998 Die Neue - Eine Frau mit Kaliber (TV Series)
Max Dorn
- Gefährliche Spiele (1998) ... Max Dorn
 1994 I Spy Returns (TV Movie)
Klaus
 1988 Linie 1
Johnnie
 1987 Tatort (TV Series)
Willi
- Flucht in den Tod (1987) ... Willi
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official homepage

Alternate Names:

Kottan's Kapelle

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Since 1989, sought-after ensemble member of the Vienna Burgtheater, where he has worked with such directors as Claus Peymann, Jürgen Flimm, Hans Neuenfels, Ruth Berghaus, Leander Haussmann, Karlheinz Hackl, Paulus Manker, Philip Tiedemann, among others. Performances at the Salzburg Festival and the Landestheater Liechtenstein.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed