No photo available. Represent Nancy Kress? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 391,737 this week

Nancy Kress

Nancy Kress was born on January 20, 1948 in Buffalo, New York, USA as Nancy Anne Koningisor. She is known for her work on I, Robot (2004), X2: X-Men United (2003) and I Spy (2002). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nancy Kress's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

I, Robot Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
X2: X-Men United Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
I Spy Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
Romeo Must Die Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (21 credits)
 2012 The Company You Keep (first aid craft service)
 2012 Treasure Buddies (Video) (craft service) / (first aid)
 2009 I Love You, Beth Cooper (first aid/craft service)
 2009 Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian (craft service) / (first aid)
 2008 Thomas Kinkade's Christmas Cottage (assistant craft service)
 2007 Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (craft service) / (first aid)
 2007 In the Land of Women (first aid/craft service)
 2006 X-Men: The Last Stand (craft service) / (first aid)
 2006 Underworld: Evolution (craft service) / (first aid)
 2005/II Chaos (craft service) / (first aid)
 2005 Are We There Yet? (craft service) / (first aid)
 2004 I, Robot (craft service) / (first aid)
 2003 X2: X-Men United (set medic)
 2002 I Spy (craft service) / (first aid)
 2001 Thir13en Ghosts (craft service) / (first aid)
 2001 Saving Silverman (craft service)
 2001 Antitrust (craft service) / (first aid)
 2000 Best in Show (extras craft service)
 2000 Romeo Must Die (craft service) / (first aid)
 1999 The Wonder Cabinet (TV Movie) (craft service) / (first aid)
 1999 Dudley Do-Right (craft service) / (first aid - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nancy M. Kress
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed