Nicolette Krebitz


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,609 this week
Trailer
2:33 | Trailer
Nicolette Krebitz was born on September 2, 1972 in Berlin, Germany. She is an actress and director, known for Jeans (2001), Wild (2016) and Bandits (1997). See full bio »

The 'Someone Great' Stars Plead Guilty to Movie Clichés

We find out if the stars of Someone Great are guilty or not guilty of some of our favorite breakup movie tropes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1881 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 216 people
created 31 Mar 2016
 
a list of 10 people
created 24 Apr 2011
 
a list of 1665 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 
a list of 435 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicolette Krebitz's work have you seen?
13 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Jeans Coco
(2001)
Wild Director
(2016)
Bandits Angel
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (65 credits)
 2019 The Wall (TV Mini-Series) (filming)
Ina Winter (2019)
 2018 CHIX - Back on Stage (TV Movie)
 2018 Trauung mit Hindernissen (TV Movie)
Katrin
 2017 Willkommen in der Patchwork-Hölle (TV Movie)
Katrin Wiedemann
 2017 A Stork's Journey
Olga (German version, voice)
 2016 Treffen sich zwei (TV Movie)
Senta
 2015 Frauen (TV Movie)
Sascha
 2014 Besser als nix
Olga Petrowa
 2014 Blutsschwestern (TV Movie)
Rita Kastner
 1995-2014 Tatort (TV Series)
Marte Adam / Dagmar Klemke / Marie Menke / ...
- Borowski und das Meer (2014) ... Marte Adam
- Alles hat seinen Preis (2012) ... Dagmar Klemke
- Pechmarie (2006) ... Marie Menke
- Ein ehrenwertes Haus (1995) ... Jo Lohr
 2014 Die Flut ist pünktlich (TV Movie)
Ulrike Larson
 2013 Der blinde Fleck
Lise Chaussy
 2012 Achill (Short)
 2012 Summer Outside
Anna
 2012 Der Heiratsschwindler und seine Frau (TV Movie)
Nina Gomperz
 2012 Terranova: Prayer (Video short)
Coco - Musician (voice, uncredited)
 2011 The Berlin Project
Hannah
 2011 Dresden 1-2-3: Kurztrip (Short)
Frau
 2011 Flemming (TV Series)
Dr. Yvonne Lederer
- Die Stufen der Lust (2011) ... Dr. Yvonne Lederer
 2011 Lollipop Monster
Kristina
 2010 Unter dir die Stadt
Svenja Steve
 2010 Relations (TV Movie)
Kerstin Schneider
 2009 Playground
 2009/I Liebeslied
Dinah
 2006/I High Maintenance (Short)
Jane
 2006 Die Spezialisten: Kripo Rhein-Main (TV Series)
Polizeioberkommissarin Gerrit Rost
- Tod im Dienst (2006) ... Polizeioberkommissarin Gerrit Rost
 2006 Der letzte Zeuge (TV Series)
Katja Fonteyn
- Kinder des Zorns (2006) ... Katja Fonteyn
 2002 So schnell Du kannst (TV Movie)
Linda Wegner
 2001 All the Queen's Men
Romy
 2001 Jeans
Coco
 2001 The Tunnel
Friederike 'Fritzi' Scholz
 2000 Fandango
Shirley Maus
 1999 Sperling (TV Series)
Lilli
 1998/II Candy
Candy
 1998 Die Bubi Scholz Story (TV Movie)
Helga Scholz - jung
 1998 Tempo (Short)
Clarissa
 1997 Bandits
Angel
 1996 Greenhorn (TV Movie)
Julee
 1996/II Tempo
Clarissa
 1996 Killer Condom
 1996 Unbeständig und kühl (TV Movie)
special appearance
 1995 In the Flesh
Anna Richter
 1995 Unter Druck (TV Movie)
Judith
 1995 Babyfon - Mörder im Kinderzimmer (TV Movie)
Anne
 1995 Kinder des Satans (TV Movie)
Wiebke Preiss
 1995 Looosers!
Letzter Partygast
 1994 Der Mann mit der Maske (TV Movie)
Irene Häussler
 1994 Unschuldsengel (TV Movie)
Katja
 1994 Ausgerechnet Zoé (TV Movie)
Zoé
 1994 Amok (TV Movie)
Daniela
 1993 Schicksalsspiel (TV Movie)
Conny
 1993 Durst
Sabine
 1993 Domenica
Domenica as adolescent
 1993 Schuld war nur der Bossa Nova (TV Movie)
 1990 Der achte Tag
Sylvie
 1989 Der Spatzenmörder (TV Movie)
Wiebke
 1988 Bruder und Schwester (Short)
 1983 Ich wette, es wird ein Junge (TV Movie)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

On the cover of the New Order album Get Ready. The booklet also contains some photos of her. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Coco Krebitz

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of four actresses whose life and work is portrayed in the documentary Mädchen am Sonntag (2005). See more »

Nickname:

Coco

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed