No photo available. Represent Käthe Kratz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 454,294 this week

Käthe Kratz

Käthe Kratz was born on January 24, 1947 in Salzburg, Austria. She is a director and writer, known for Mit Leib und Seele (1978), Junge Leute brauchen Liebe (1979) and Glückliche Zeiten (1976). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Käthe Kratz's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1978)
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kathi Kratz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed