No photo available. Represent Mandel Kramer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 180,280 this week

Mandel Kramer (1916–1989)

Mandel Kramer was born on March 12, 1916 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA. He was an actor, known for The Edge of Night (1956), Fighting Back (1982) and Guiding Light (1952). He was married to Ruth. He died on January 29, 1989 in Chappaqua, New York, USA. See full bio »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mandel Kramer's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Edge of Night Bill Marceau / Chief Marceau / Bill Marceau - Police Chief
(1960-1979)
Fighting Back Brusco
(1982)
Guiding Light District Attorney Richard Hanley
(1953)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1982/I Fighting Back
Brusco
 1960-1979 The Edge of Night (TV Series)
Bill Marceau / Chief Marceau / Bill Marceau - Police Chief
- Episode #1.6099 (1979) ... Bill Marceau (credit only)
- Episode #1.6094 (1979) ... Bill Marceau (uncredited)
- Episode #1.6092 (1979) ... Bill Marceau (credit only)
- Episode #1.6091 (1979) ... Bill Marceau (credit only)
- Episode #1.6090 (1979) ... Bill Marceau (uncredited)
 1953 Guiding Light (TV Series)
District Attorney Richard Hanley
- Episode dated 5 March 1953 (1953) ... District Attorney Richard Hanley
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

From October 2, 1950 to October 9, 1950, he was heard on the original radio only version of the daytime serial, "The Guiding Light." Kramer was heard as Los Angeles District Attorney Richard Hanley as he was investigating Meta Bauer White's shooting of her first husband, Ted White. See more »

Alternate Names:

Mandel J. Kramer

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Kramer was the last actor to play the title role "Johnny Dollar" in the famous long-running old time radio program. Kramer was recognized at the 2nd best "Dollar", after Bob Bailey. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed