No photo available. Represent Michael Kraike? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 283,757 this week

Michael Kraike (1908–2006)

Michael Kraike was born on April 23, 1908 in New York City, New York, USA. He was a producer and writer, known for The Deputy (1959), The Ford Television Theatre (1952) and The Fighting Guardsman (1946). He was married to Jane Goldstein. He died on September 19, 2006 in Santa Rosa, California, USA. See full bio »

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 313 people
created 01 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Kraike's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Deputy Producer
(1959-1961)
(1953-1955)
(1946)
Woman in Hiding Producer
(1950)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (31 credits)
 1971 Octaman (producer)
 1965 Day of the Nightmare (executive producer)
 1959-1961 The Deputy (TV Series) (producer - 75 episodes)
- Lawman's Conscience (1961) ... (producer - as Michel Kraike)
- Lorinda Belle (1961) ... (producer - as Michel Kraike)
- Brand of Honesty (1961) ... (producer - as Michel Kraike)
- The Deathly Quiet (1961) ... (producer - as Michel Kraike)
- The Legend of Dixie (1961) ... (producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1956 The 20th Century-Fox Hour (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- One Life (1956) ... (producer)
 1955 Damon Runyon Theater (TV Series) (producer - 4 episodes)
- Lonely Heart (1955) ... (producer)
- All Is Not Gold (1955) ... (producer)
- Dancing Dan's Christmas (1955) ... (producer)
- Pick the Winner (1955) ... (producer)
 1953-1955 The Ford Television Theatre (TV Series) (producer - 18 episodes)
- Cardboard Casanova (1955) ... (producer)
- The Policy of Joe Aladdin (1955) ... (producer - as Michel Kraike)
- Appointment with Destiny (1955) ... (producer)
- Sunday Mourn (1955) ... (producer)
- Celebrity (1955) ... (producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1951 Thunder on the Hill (producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1951 Bedtime for Bonzo (producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1950 Frenchie (producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1950 Sierra (producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1950 Woman in Hiding (producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1950 South Sea Sinner (producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1949 The Lady Gambles (producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1949 Criss Cross (producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1948 The Judge Steps Out (producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1947 Desperate (producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1947 Beat the Band (producer)
 1946 Renegades (producer)
 1946 Talk About a Lady (producer)
 1946 The Fighting Guardsman (producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1945 I Love a Bandleader (producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1945 Ten Cents a Dance (producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1945 Boston Blackie Booked on Suspicion (producer - as Michel Krauke)
 1945 Eadie Was a Lady (producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1944 Henry Aldrich's Little Secret (associate producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1944 Henry Aldrich Plays Cupid (associate producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1944 You Can't Ration Love (associate producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1944 Henry Aldrich, Boy Scout (associate producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1943 Henry Aldrich Haunts a House (associate producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1943 Henry Aldrich Swings It (associate producer - as Michel Kraike)
 1943 Night Plane from Chungking (producer)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michel C. Kraike | Michel Kraike | Michel Krauke | Michel Kriake
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed