STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 90,532 this week

John Kraaykamp (1925–2011)


John Kraaykamp was born on April 19, 1925 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands as Jan Hendrik Kraaijkamp. He was an actor, known for Beppie (1989), The Assault (1986) and De wisselwachter (1986). He was married to Mai Lun Lee, Tilly van Duykeren and Rim Panhuijsen. He died on July 17, 2011 in Laren, Noord-Holland. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 302 people
created 27 Jan 2014
 
a list of 4906 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 90 people
created 28 Nov 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Kraaykamp's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Beppie Jacques
(1989)
The Assault Cor Takes
(1986)
De wisselwachter De Machinist
(1986)
Iris Versteeg
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2007 Kinderen geen bezwaar (TV Series)
Albert
- Oost Indisch in de war (2007) ... Albert
 1994-2003 't Zonnetje in huis (TV Series)
Piet Bovenkerk / Piet
- Het laatste rondje (2003) ... Piet Bovenkerk
- Doe maar alsof je thuis bent (2003) ... Piet Bovenkerk
- Alles in de familie (2003) ... Piet Bovenkerk
- Alleen thuis (2003) ... Piet Bovenkerk
- Vriendschap is een conclusie (2003) ... Piet Bovenkerk
 1999 Little Crumb
Bewaker hondenpark (as John Kraaykamp Sr.)
 1999 Baantjer (TV Series)
Henk Donk
- De Cock en de wraak zonder einde (1999) ... Henk Donk (as John Kraaykamp sr.)
 1992 Zaterdagavond Cafe (TV Series)
Dick Gallies
 1988-1991 Laat maar zitten (TV Series)
Faber
- Kind noch kraai (1991) ... Faber
- Laster en listen (1991) ... Faber
- Snel van de weg weg (1991) ... Faber
- Faber ende Wiebergast (1990) ... Faber
- Vergeten te vergeven (1990) ... Faber
 1989 Beppie (TV Series)
Jacques
- Happy End (1989) ... Jacques
- Hogere sferen (1989) ... Jacques
- De kogel door de kerk (1989) ... Jacques
- Leonore (1989) ... Jacques
- Monique (1989) ... Jacques
 1985-1988 De Brekers (TV Series)
Fokke
- Het zwarte gat (1988) ... Fokke (as Johnny Kraaykamp)
- Op herhaling (1988) ... Fokke (as Johnny Kraaykamp)
- Een blik in de keuken (1988) ... Fokke (as Johnny Kraaykamp)
- Autopech (1988) ... Fokke (as Johnny Kraaykamp)
- Kiespijn (1988) ... Fokke (as Johnny Kraaykamp)
 1987 Iris
Versteeg
 1986 De wisselwachter
De Machinist
 1986 The Assault
Cor Takes
 1983 One Could Laugh in Former Days
Luidruchtige visser (as Johnny Kraaykamp)
 1978 De verlegen versierder (TV Movie)
Adriaan Dekker (as Johnny Kraaykamp Sr.)
 1978 Martine (TV Series)
- Episode #3.1 (1978) ... (as Johnny Kraaykamp)
 1977 Burned Bridges
Stan (as Johnny Kraaykamp)
 1975 Happy Days Are Here Again
Tim (as Johnny Kraaykamp)
 1975 Zwaarmoedige verhalen voor bij de centrale verwarming
Winkelier (segment "Een Winkelier Keert Niet Weerom") (as Johnny Kraaykamp)
 1974 De 5 van de 4 daagse
Dirk Nachtegaal
 1974 Clattering Chastity Belts
Bert (as Johnny Kraaykamp)
 1973 Eén van de Acht (TV Series)
 1973 Waaldrecht (TV Series)
- Het zout der aarde (1973) ... (as Johnny Kraaykamp)
 1973 No Panic
Johnny (as Johnny Kraaykamp)
 1970-1972 Spaß durch 2 (TV Series)
Johnny
- Episode #1.14 (1972) ... Johnny
- Episode #1.13 (1972) ... Johnny
- Episode #1.12 (1972) ... Johnny
- Episode #1.11 (1972) ... Johnny
- Episode #1.10 (1972) ... Johnny
 1971 Daniel (as Johnny Kraaykamp)
 1970 Der Vetter aus Dingsda (TV Movie)
Charles (as Johnny Kraaykamp)
 1962 O, kijk mij nou (TV Movie)
Manager (as Johnny Kraaykamp)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Doki in the Dutch version of The Black Cauldron (1985). See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

John Kraaijkamp | Johnny Kraaykamp Sr. | John Kraaykamp Sr. | Jan Hendrik Kraaykamp | Johnny Kraaykamp | John Kraaykamp sr.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The Dutch equivalent of the Tony's are named after him. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed