STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 77,080 this week

Edward Kowalczyk (I)


Edward Kowalczyk was born on July 16, 1971 in York, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an actor, known for Fight Club (1999), Virtuosity (1995) and The Fast and the Furious (2001). He has been married to Erin Broderick since 1997. They have two children. See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 658 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 227 people
created 04 May 2021
 
a list of 100 people
created 28 Feb 2021
 
a list of 120 people
created 16 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edward Kowalczyk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Fight Club Waiter at Clifton's
(1999)
Virtuosity Soundtrack
(1995)
(2001)
The Mummy Returns Soundtrack
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2008 Live: Live at the Paradiso (Video)
Edward Kowalczyk
 2008 Will.i.am: Yes We Can (Music Video short)
Edward Kowalcyk
 2001 Live: Forever May Not Be Long Enough (Music Video)
Edward Kowalczyk
 2001 Live: Simple Creed (Music Video)
Edward Kowalczyk
 2000 Live: They Stood Up for Love (Music Video)
Edward Kowalczyk
 2000 Live: Run to the Water (Music Video)
Edward Kowalczyk
 1999 Fight Club
Waiter at Clifton's
 1999 Live: The Dolphin's Cry (Music Video)
Edward Kowalczyk
 1997 Live: Freaks (Music Video)
Edward Kowalczyk
 1997 Live: Ghost (Music Video)
Edward Kowalczyk
 1997 Live: Lakini's Juice (Music Video)
Edward Kowalczyk
 1997 Live: Turn My Head (Music Video)
Edward Kowalczyk
 1994 Live: Lightning Crashes (Music Video)
Ed Kowalczyk
 1994 Live: I Alone (Music Video)
Edward Kowalczyk
 1994 Live: Selling the Drama (Music Video)
Edward Kowalczyk
 1992 Live: Pain Lies on the Riverside (Music Video)
Edward Kowalczyk
 1991 Live: Operation Spirit (Music Video)
Edward Kowalczyk
Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Distance to Here (album, 1999) See more »


Alternate Names:

Ed Kowalczyck | Eddie Kowalczyk | Ed Kowalczyk | Live

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)

Spouse:

Erin Broderick  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Released two solo albums in 2010 and 2013. See more »

Trademark:

Bald head

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed