No photo available. Represent Krisztián Kovács? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 78,854 this week

Krisztián Kovács (II)

Krisztián Kovács was born on January 24, 1978 in Szeghalom, Hungary. He is known for Antigoné (2011), Antigone (2011) and Zero (2015). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Krisztián Kovács's work have you seen?

Known For

Antigoné Haemon
(2011)
Antigone Haemon
(2011)
Zero N
(2015)
Alvilág Janó
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2022 Nem mentem el apám temetésére (Short)
Marcell
 2021 Kertvárosi Mese (Short)
Szász Dániel
 2021 Toxikoma
Zsolt
 2020 What are we waiting for? (Short)
Péter
 2019 Alvilág (TV Series)
Janó
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Janó
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Janó
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Janó
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Janó
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Janó
 2019 A La Carte (TV Series)
Potter
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Potter
 2019 Figyelj már oda! (Short)
Kliens
 2018 Bogaras szülök (TV Series)
Péter
- A tavaszi zsongás (2018) ... Péter
- A ragyogtatási szisztéma (2018) ... Péter
 2018 Parasites in Paradise
Ringo
 2018 Rezidens (Short)
 2018 The Troupe
Komáromy (as Kovács Krisztián)
 2017 Tóth János (TV Series)
Complainant
- Reklamáció (2017) ... Complainant
- Egzisztencia (2017) ... Complainant
 2016 Mindig csak (Short)
Ervin
 2015 Melyiket kéred? (Short)
Apa (as Kovács Krisztián)
 2015/II Zero
N
 2014/I Letter to God (Short)
Aladár
 2014 Búcsú (Short)
Guy
 2013 The Notebook
Katona (as Kovács Krisztián)
 2012 A fiú (Short)
József
 2011 Antigoné
Haemon
 2011 versmob 0411 - a virrasztás (Short)
Kölyök
 2011 The Curse (TV Series)
Robi
- Bódulat (2011) ... Robi
 2011 Hacktion (TV Series)
Biztonsági ör
- Black Box (2011) ... Biztonsági ör
 2011 Antigone
Haemon
 2010 Mab (TV Series)
Krisz
 2010 Report (Short)
 2010 Kolorádó Kid
Kovács László Iván
 2009 Lost Times
Földmérõ
 2006/I Határvidék (Short)
 2006 Mínusz (Short)
 2006 My One and Onlies
A fiú
 2005 Ember a tükörben (Short)
Krisztián
 2003 Immanens (Short)
 2003 The Constant (Short)
Kyle
 2002 Sexgunsmoney@20
John
 2002 Sleepwalkers
Bandi kollégája (as Kovács Krisztián)
 2002 The Bridgeman
 1998-2001 Kisváros (TV Series)
- Három vadász (2001)
- Gyilkos mámor (1998)
 2000 Task Force 2001 (Video)
Chuck
 2000 Millenniumi mesék (TV Series)
- A pici (2000)
 2000 Mirror Mirror 4: Reflections
Chad (as Kriztian Kovacs)
 1999 Észak, észak
Second Thief
 1999 Teenage Alien Avengers (TV Movie)
Flash
 1996 Strange But True? (TV Series)
Reconstruction Cast
- Psychic Detective Parts 2 and 3 (1996) ... Reconstruction Cast (as Krisztian Kovacs)
- Chingle Hall/Psychic Detective: Part 1 (1996) ... Reconstruction Cast (as Krisztian Kovacs)
 1992 Hétvége (TV Movie)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kristian Howard | Krisztian Kovacs | Kriztian Kovacs | Kovács Krisztián

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a tattoo on his back. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed