STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 17,265 this week

Anna Kournikova


Anna Kournikova was born on 7 June 1981 in Moscow, Russia. At the age of 7, her father began teaching her how to play tennis. Anna practiced everyday. When she was a teenager, she was entered in her first tennis competition. For her looks, Anna became known as the "Britney Spears of Tennis". In 1998, during the Paris Indoors of 1998, her fastest ... See full bio »

Who Are the Greatest Movie and TV Dads?

From Uncle Phil to Ned Stark, fans share their favorite movie and TV dads in honor of Father's Day.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 22 people
created 27 Apr 2011
 
a list of 3880 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
a list of 45 people
created 25 Dec 2016
 
a list of 87 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anna Kournikova's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Me, Myself & Irene Motel Manager
(2000)
(2002)
Estadio 2 Herself
(1999)
Wimbledon Herself
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2002 Enrique Iglesias: Escape (Video short)
Love Interest (uncredited)
 2000 Me, Myself & Irene
Motel Manager
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials for Adidas See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 3 Interviews | 13 Articles | 19 Pictorials | 20 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's true I always try to be as seductive as possible but I wouldn't be here if I couldn't play tennis. See more »

Trivia:

Retired from professional tennis due to chronic lower back trouble. Kournikova never won a WTA singles title but did win 2 Australian Open doubles titles with Martina Hingis. See more »

Trademark:

Long blonde hair

Nickname:

Murzik

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed