Daniel Kountz


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,882 this week
Daniel Kountz was born on October 16, 1978 in Portland, Oregon, USA as Daniel Dennis Kountz II. He is an actor, known for Mad Men (2007), Quintuplets (2004) and Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge (2001). See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Fifteen and Pregnant
Sun, Sep 26 6:00 AM PDT on LMN (630)
Crossing Jordan
With Honor (S1, Ep18)
Wed, Sep 29 2:00 PM PDT on KCBSDT2 (1255)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 301 people
created 02 Jan 2013
 
a list of 650 people
created 12 Jan 2018
 
a list of 6184 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 
a list of 4779 people
created 17 Nov 2017
 
list image
a list of 9897 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Kountz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Mad Men Gary Osborn
(2009)
Quintuplets Brady
(2004)
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2019 Prospectors The Forgiven
Prospector 1
 2017 TRIPLE TIMe (Short)
Tim
 2014 Youthful Daze (TV Series)
Connor Phillips
- The Ties That Bind (2014) ... Connor Phillips
- Last Rights (2014) ... Connor Phillips
- The Lost Boy (2014) ... Connor Phillips
- Dangerous Intentions (2014) ... Connor Phillips
- Pretty Little Liars (2014) ... Connor Phillips
 2014 My Demon Girlfriend (Short)
Norman
 2013 My Crazy Roommate (TV Series)
Dmitri Ivanov / Dimitri
- The Show Must Go On (2013) ... Dmitri Ivanov
- Out of Cash, Out of Breath (2013) ... Dmitri Ivanov
- Yuppie Invasion (2013) ... Dmitri Ivanov
- The Puppy (2013) ... Dmitri Ivanov
- Not So Decent Proposal (2013) ... Dimitri
 2013 Lost Planet 3 (Video Game)
Gale Holden (voice)
 2011 L.A. Noire (Video Game)
Francis Watkins (voice)
 2010 United States of Tara (TV Series)
Fourth Doctor
- Explosive Diorama (2010) ... Fourth Doctor
 2009/II Casualties (Short)
Anderson
 2009 No Time to Fear
Derek
 2009 Mad Men (TV Series)
Gary Osborn
- The Arrangements (2009) ... Gary Osborn
 2008 Ghost Whisperer (TV Series)
Cal
- Ghost in the Machine (2008) ... Cal
 2005/I Confession
Malachi
 2004 Quintuplets (TV Series)
Brady
- Shall We Fight (2004) ... Brady
 2003 American Dreams (TV Series)
Paul
- Fear Itself (2003) ... Paul
- The Carpetbaggers (2003) ... Paul
 2002 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Private Aaron Neil
- With Honor (2002) ... Private Aaron Neil
 2001 Just Shoot Me! (TV Series)
Milo
- Bye Bye Binnie (2001) ... Milo
 2001 Halloweentown II: Kalabar's Revenge (TV Movie)
Kal
 2001 3rd Rock from the Sun (TV Series)
Jimmy
- Mary Loves Scoochie: Part 1 (2001) ... Jimmy
 2001 ER (TV Series)
Reed Silvan
- Sailing Away (2001) ... Reed Silvan
 2001 Boston Public (TV Series)
Phill Robeson
- Chapter Nine (2001) ... Phill Robeson
 2000 The Jersey (TV Series)
T-Bone
- Star Tutor (2000) ... T-Bone
- They Say It's Your Birthday (2000) ... T-Bone
 2000 JAG (TV Series)
Cadet
- Into the Breech (2000) ... Cadet
 1999 Martial Law (TV Series)
Tod
- Blue Flu (1999) ... Tod
 1999 10 Things I Hate About You
Admirer #1 (uncredited)
 1998 Fifteen and Pregnant (TV Movie)
Ray Wood

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dann'o

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed