Andrew Kotting

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 105,538 this week
Trailer
1:50 | Trailer
Andrew Kotting was born on December 6, 1958 in Bromley, Kent, England. He is a director and writer, known for By Our Selves (2015), Smart Alek (1993) and Là-bas (Down There) (1994). See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 12 people
created 24 Apr 2018
 
a list of 38 people
created 17 Oct 2018
 
a list of 921 people
created 08 Mar 2016
 
a list of 14 people
created 19 Sep 2014
 
list image
a list of 44 people
created 24 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Kotting's work have you seen?
4 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

By Our Selves Director
(2015)
Smart Alek Director
(1993)
(1994)
Ivul Director
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (44 credits)
 2013 Above Them the Word Beyond (Video short) (completed)
 2019 In Far Away Land (Short)
 2017 Edith Walks
 2016 Edith Loops (Documentary short)
 2015 By Our Selves (attached)
 2014 The Film That Buys the Cinema (Documentary)
 2012 Artefact #3 Swandown (Documentary short)
 2012 Artefact #4 Swandown (Documentary short)
 2012 Artefact #5 Swandown (Documentary short)
 2012 Artefact #1 Swandown (Documentary short)
 2012 Swandown (Documentary)
 2012 Artefact #2 Swandown (Documentary short)
 2011 Mireuil Meander (Documentary short)
 2011 What on Earth (Short) (collaborating director)
 2011 Louyre: This Our Still Life (Documentary)
 2011 La Rochelle est une ville (Documentary short)
 2010 Sea Swallow'd (Short)
 2009 Hors pistes volume 3 (Video)
 2009 Ivul
 2008 This Is What I'm Like (Documentary short)
 2007/II Offshore (Short)
 2005 Visionary Landscapes (Short)
 2003 Me (Short)
 2002 Mapping Perception (Short)
 2001 Stop for a Minute (TV Series documentary short) (1 episode)
- Invalids (2001)
 2000 Kingdom Protista (Short)
 1996 Gallivant (Documentary)
 1995 Jaunt (Documentary short)
 1994 Gallivant (Short)
 1994 Gallivant (The Pilot) (Short)
 1994 Là-bas (Down There) (Short)
 1993 Smart Alek (Short)
 1992 Diddyköy (Documentary short)
 1992 H.B. 1892 (his badblöod) (Short)
 1991 Acumen (Short)
 1990 Hoi-Polloi (Short)
 1989 Hub-bub in the Baobabs (Short)
 1986 Klipperty Klöpp (Short)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Editor (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Sound department (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Andrew Kötting
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Eden Kotting. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed