STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,810 this week

Marek Koterski


Marek Koterski was born on June 3, 1942 in Kraków, Malopolskie, Poland. He is a director and writer, known for Day of the Wacko (2002), 7 Emotions (2018) and We're All Christs (2006). He is married to Malgorzata Bogdanska. He was previously married to Iwona Ciesielska. See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 03 Sep 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 25 Jun 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 03 Jun 2020
 
a list of 2357 people
created 31 Dec 2020
 
a list of 48 people
created 08 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marek Koterski's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Day of the Wacko Director
(2002)
7 Emotions Director
(2018)
(2006)
Zycie wewnetrzne Director
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2000-2020 Television Theater (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Nie lubie pana, panie Fellini (2020) ... (directed by)
- Nas troje (2000) ... (directed by)
 2018 7 Emotions
 1999 Ajlawju
 1995 Nothing Funny
 1990 Porno
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Adam Miauczynski

Spouse:

Iwona Ciesielska  (divorced)  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of actor Michal Koterski.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed