STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,312 this week

Lauren Koslow


Born on March 9, 1953 in Boston, Massachusetts, Koslow's mother was a docent, and was raised with a strong love for colonial life along with her sister, Linda and her brother, Donald. Koslow was educated at the University of Massachusetts Amherst and Virginia Polytechnic Institute & State University, graduating with a degree in theatre and costume... See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 28 May 2012
 
a list of 43 people
created 09 Feb 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 22 May 2019
 
a list of 35 people
created 08 Nov 2018
 
a list of 1030 people
created 17 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lauren Koslow's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Days of Our Lives Kate Roberts / Kate Roberts DiMera / Kate Roberts Brady / Kate DiMera / Kate Roberts Dimera / Kate Roberta
(1996-2021)
The Bold and the Beautiful Margo Lynley / Margo Lynley Spencer
(1987-2002)
Zork: Nemesis Madame Sophia Hamilton
(1996)
Great News Kate Roberts
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 1996-2021 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Kate Roberts / Kate Roberts DiMera / Kate Roberts Brady / ...
- Episode #1.14096 (2021) ... Kate Roberts
- Episode #1.14095 (2021) ... Kate Roberts
- Episode #1.14093 (2021) ... Kate Roberts (credit only)
- Episode #1.14091 (2021) ... Kate Roberts
- Episode #1.14089 (2021) ... Kate Roberts (credit only)
 2018 Good Deed
Liz
 2017 Great News (TV Series)
Kate Roberts
- War Is Hell (2017) ... Kate Roberts
 2011 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (TV Series)
Allison Gilroy
- See No Evil (2011) ... Allison Gilroy
 2009 When Actors Need Money (TV Series)
Marsha Leigh Dixon
 1987-2002 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Margo Lynley / Margo Lynley Spencer
- Episode #1.3916 (2002) ... Margo Lynley
- Episode #1.3915 (2002) ... Margo Lynley
- Episode #1.1232 (1992) ... Margo Lynley Spencer
- Episode #1.1223 (1992) ... Margo Lynley Spencer
- Episode #1.1206 (1992) ... Margo Lynley Spencer
 1996 Zork: Nemesis (Video Game)
Madame Sophia Hamilton
 1994 Valley of the Dolls (TV Series)
Cynthia Redicker
- Episode #1.10 (1994) ... Cynthia Redicker
 1994 The Nanny (TV Series)
C.C.'s Friend #2
- Deep Throat (1994) ... C.C.'s Friend #2
 1993 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Alexandra Dale
- Sex, Lies and Yellow Tape (1993) ... Alexandra Dale
 1987 Spies (TV Series)
Karen
- Radar Love (1987) ... Karen
 1986 The New Mike Hammer (TV Series)
Val Kearney
- Mistress for the Prosecution (1986) ... Val Kearney
 1986 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Lindsey Wells
- Episode #1.3337 (1986) ... Lindsey Wells
- Episode #1.3313 (1986) ... Lindsey Wells
- Episode #1.3309 (1986) ... Lindsey Wells
- Episode #1.3307 (1986) ... Lindsey Wells
- Episode #1.3306 (1986) ... Lindsey Wells
 1984 Hard to Hold
Band Friend #1
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mahaley Hamilton

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended the University of Massachusetts and later transferred to Virginia State University See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed