No photo available. Represent Robert Kosberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 79,015 this week

Robert Kosberg

Producer | Writer | Executive
Robert Kosberg was born on December 8, 1952. He is a producer and writer, known for 12 Monkeys (1995), Commando (1985) and Man's Best Friend (1993). See full bio »

Born:

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 15 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Kosberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

12 Monkeys Producer
(1995)
Commando Producer
(1985)
(1993)
Desperate Producer

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
  Surrender Dorothy (producer) (filming)
 2009 My One and Only (co-executive producer)
 2006 Who Wants to Be a Superhero? (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 2003 Mr. Personality (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 2000 Murder at the Cannes Film Festival (TV Movie) (producer)
 2000 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus (TV Series) (consulting producer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 4 October 2000 (2000) ... (consulting producer)
 1999 The Match (executive producer)
 1997 Dad's Week Off (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 1996 Face of Evil (TV Movie) (producer)
 1995 12 Monkeys (executive producer)
 1993 Man's Best Friend (executive producer)
 1993 Fade to Black (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1990 The Operation (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 1987 The Magical World of Disney (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- You Ruined My Life (1987) ... (executive producer)
 1986 Intimate Encounters (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 1986 One More Saturday Night (producer)
 1985 Commando (co-associate producer)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

MoviePitch

Alternate Names:

Bob Kosberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

King of the Pitch

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed