No photo available. Represent Kazuki Kosakai? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,419,626 this week

Kazuki Kosakai

Kazuki Kosakai was born on January 3, 1956 in Ichikawa, Chiba, Japan. He is an actor, known for Godzilla vs. SpaceGodzilla (1994), Tales of the Bizarre (1990) and Supermarket Woman (1996). See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 12 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kazuki Kosakai's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1994)
(1990)
Supermarket Woman Hansokubuin
(1996)
Something Like It Kawashima
(1981)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2019 Kaseifu no Mitazono (TV Series)
Tadashi Naibu
- Episode #3.3 (2019) ... Tadashi Naibu
 2018 School Lawyer (TV Mini Series)
Kenzo Kuramori
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Kenzo Kuramori
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Kenzo Kuramori
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Kenzo Kuramori
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Kenzo Kuramori
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Kenzo Kuramori
 2016 Yûsha Yoshihiko (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
 2016 Sekaiichi muzukashii koi (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
 2016 Hatsukoi geinin (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
- Episode #1.5 (2016)
- Episode #1.4 (2016)
 2013 Yae no sakura (TV Series)
 2010 The Last Promise (TV Movie)
 2001 Shin Chan: The Adult Empire Strikes Back
Voice on TV (voice)
 1997 Bounce Ko Gals
Salaryman
 1996 Supermarket Woman
Hansokubuin
 1994 Godzilla vs. SpaceGodzilla
Salaryman boss
 1994 Furuhata Ninzaburô (TV Series)
Shigeo Sakomizu
- Mujin Shitai (1994) ... Shigeo Sakomizu
 1990 Tales of the Bizarre (TV Series)
 1988 Oyaji no hige 4 (TV Movie)
 1981 Something Like It
Kawashima
 1981 The Top 10 (TV Series)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kazuki Ikki

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed