No photo available. Represent Barbara Konta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 63,454 this week

Barbara Konta

Barbara Konta was born on September 18, 1981 in Budapest, Hungary. She is an actress, known for Barátok közt (1998), Barbara - Dumáljuk meg! (2004) and Szeret, nem szeret (2002). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 113 people
created 10 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Barbara Konta's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Barátok közt Eszter Hoffer
(1998-2003)
Barbara - Dumáljuk meg! Host / Herself
(2004)
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2004 Barbara - Dumáljuk meg! (TV Series)
Host / Herself
 1998-2003 Barátok közt (TV Series)
Eszter Hoffer
- Episode #1.1974 (2003) ... Eszter Hoffer
- Episode #1.1462 (2002) ... Eszter Hoffer
- Episode #1.1461 (2002) ... Eszter Hoffer
- Episode #1.1460 (2002) ... Eszter Hoffer
- Episode #1.1459 (2002) ... Eszter Hoffer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 Szeret, nem szeret (TV Series short)
Herself
- A Kávézóban (2003) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 4 Pictorials | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Csicsek

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed