No photo available. Represent Albrecht Konrad? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,263 this week

Albrecht Konrad

Albrecht Konrad was born in 1949 in Bielefeld, Germany. He is a production designer and art director, known for The Ghost Writer (2010), Gladbeck (2018) and Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Albrecht Konrad's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Ghost Writer Production Designer
(2010)
Gladbeck Production Designer
(2018)
(2003)
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (47 credits)
 2018 Gladbeck (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Teil 2 (2018)
- Teil 1 (2018)
 2016 Rivals Forever - The Sneaker Battle (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
 2015 Fassbinder (Documentary)
 2012 Zettl
 2007 The Hunt for Troy (TV Movie)
 2005 The Airlift (TV Movie)
 2004 Curse of the Ring (TV Movie)
 2001 Jenseits (TV Movie)
 2000 Die Motorrad-Cops: Hart am Limit (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2000 Anke (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1999 Männer aus zweiter Hand (TV Movie)
 1999 Late Show
 1998 Terror in the Mall (TV Movie)
 1997 Rossini
 1996 Deathline
 1995 Eine Frau wird gejagt (TV Movie)
 1993 Justiz
 1990 Le gorille (TV Series)
 1989 The Saint: Wrong Number (TV Movie)
 1987 Hafendetektiv (TV Series)
 1986 Kir Royal (TV Series)
 1985 Gotcha!
 1983 Tatort (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Fluppys Masche (1983)
 1981 Im Regen nach Amerika (TV Movie)
 1980 The Rebel
Show Show Art director (16 credits)
Show Show Art department (8 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Konrad Albrecht | Albrecht Conrad

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed