No photo available. Represent Kong Lung? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 256,855 this week

Kong Lung

Kong Lung was born in 1934 in Anhui Province, China. He is an actor and director, known for Hak hap (1996), Ying xiong ben se (1967) and Ha ha xiao (1976). See full bio »
1 photo »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 782 people
created 07 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kong Lung's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hak hap Commander Hung
(1996)
(1967)
Ha ha xiao Director
(1976)
Bo yin wang zi Director
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
 2002 The Wesley's Mysterious File
Mr. Chu (as Patrick Lung)
 2000 San tau chi saidoi (as Patrick Lung)
 1997 Once Upon a Time in China and America
Uncle Lone (as Patrick Lung)
 1996 Hak hap
Commander Hung (as Patrick Lung)
 1988 Fei lung mang jeung
Thug
 1984 Shang Hai zhi yen
Big Boss
 1982 Sai huen jai
 1981 Ai sha
 1977 Bo sai xi yang qing
Mr. Fung
 1974 Guang dao nian ba
Lee Ko Chang (as Kang Lung)
 1973 Chu ba
Bandit Top Fighter
 1972 Pei shi
 1971 Zuo ye meng hun zhong
Shao Au
 1969 Fei nu zheng zhuan
Hsu's stepfather
 1968 Dong lian
 1968 Chuang
Inspector Lui
 1967 Lan se ye zong hui
Peng Tin-Duk
 1966 Ye ban de gui ying
Ho Sheng
 1964 Zhui zong
Chow Yan-long
 1963 En yuan qing tian
Mak On-Wah
 1962 999 guai shi an
Mok Yu-sum
 1961 Xue sa Hei Long Jie
Lee Wai
 1960 Sha ren zhe si
Pak Lei
 1959 Gwo bou san neung
Lee Tim-fuk
 1959 Chong chong wei kun
Au Ming
 1959 Yim si ngon
Wong Man-kit
 1959 Qing chun le
Au Kim-wah
 1958 Jiu dian qing sha an
Cheng Shing
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gang Long | Kang Lung | Patrick Lung

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed