No photo available. Represent Egor Konchalovskiy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,016 this week

Egor Konchalovskiy

Egor Konchalovskiy was born on January 15, 1966 in Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR [now Russia]. He is a director and actor, known for Zatvornik (2000), Konservy (2007) and Baku, I Love You (2015). He is married to Lyubov Tolkalina. They have one child. See full bio »

What We're Watching in November

We break down the best movies and series to watch in November in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 447 people
created 04 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Egor Konchalovskiy's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Zatvornik Director
(2000)
Konservy Director
(2007)
Baku, I Love You Director
(2015)
Na Lune Director
(2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 2020 Na Lune
 2008 9 maya. Lichnoe otnoshenie (TV Series)
 2007 Konservy
 2005 Pobeg
 2003 Antikiller 2: Antiterror (as Egor Mikhalkov-Konchalovskiy)
 2002 Antikiller (as Egor Mikhalkov-Konchalovskiy)
 2000 Zatvornik
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

E. Mikhalkov-Konchalovskiy | Egor Mikhalkov-Konchalovskiy | Ye. Mikhalkov-Konchalovsky

Spouse:

Lyubov Tolkalina  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is the son of Russian director and writer Andrey Konchalovskiy and his first wife, Russian actress Natalya Arinbasarova, who was the star of Andrey's debut film as a director, The First Teacher (1965). On his father's side, he is the nephew of Russian film director Nikita Mikhalkov, his father's younger brother, and the cousin of Nikita's children, Russian producer and director Stepan Mikhalkov... See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed