No photo available. Represent Blanche Kommerell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 515,460 this week

Blanche Kommerell

Blanche Kommerell was born on March 10, 1950 in Halle an der Saale, German Democratic Republic. She is an actress, known for Jacob the Liar (1974), Rotkäppchen (1962) and ...verdammt, ich bin erwachsen (1974). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Blanche Kommerell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jacob the Liar Rosa Frankfurter
(1974)
Rotkäppchen Rotkäppchen
(1962)
...verdammt, ich bin erwachsen Junge Kindergärtnerin
(1974)
Die Schauspielerin Judith Baumann
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (53 credits)
 2006 Blackout - Die Erinnerung ist tödlich (TV Mini-Series)
Frau Zepeda
- Tag 3 Die Gerechtigkeit (2006) ... Frau Zepeda
 2004 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Doris Bogner
- Ein Mann fürs Leben (2004) ... Doris Bogner
 2004 Nächsten Sommer (Short)
Mother
 1990 Abschiedsdisko
Dixies Mutter
 1988 Die Schauspielerin
Judith Baumann
 1988 Barfuß ins Bett (TV Series)
Thea Teuschler
- Vierte Folge (1988) ... Thea Teuschler
- Dritte Folge (1988) ... Thea Teuschler
- Zweite Folge (1988) ... Thea Teuschler
- Erste Folge (1988) ... Thea Teuschler
 1988 Melanios letzte Liebe (TV Movie)
Cloelia
 1986 Das wirkliche Blau (TV Movie)
 1986 Weihnachtsgeschichten (TV Movie)
Erste Tochter Wuttke
 1986 Rund um die Uhr (TV Series)
Frau Mahnke
- Giftige Kirschen (1986) ... Frau Mahnke
 1973-1986 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Frau Roeder / Astrid Lommer / Mädchen
- Ein großes Talent (1986) ... Frau Roeder
- Schnelles Geld (1983) ... Astrid Lommer
- Vorbestraft (1973) ... Mädchen (uncredited)
 1983 Das Interview (TV Movie)
Laura Lafargue
 1982 Bahnwärter Thiel (TV Movie)
Minna Thiel
 1982 Familienbande
 1982 Hotel Polan und seine Gäste (TV Series)
Martha Polan
 1981 Das tapfere Schneiderlein (TV Movie)
 1980 Meines Vaters Straßenbahn (TV Movie)
Cordy
 1980 Unser Mann ist König (TV Mini-Series)
 1966-1980 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (TV Series)
Eva / Rosi / Barbara Kilian / ...
- Jäckis Liebe (1980) ... Eva
- Ein sympathischer junger Mann (1980) ... Rosi
- Aus Angst (1976) ... Barbara Kilian
- Bummel-Benno (1966) ... Susi
 1980 Karl Marks. Molodye gody (TV Mini-Series)
Sophie Marx
- Episode #1.1 (1980) ... Sophie Marx
 1980 Glück und Glas (TV Movie)
Frau Schumann
 1979 Marx und Engels - Stationen ihres Lebens (TV Series)
Tochter Jenny
- Vor vollendeten Tatsachen (1979) ... Tochter Jenny
- Rote Fackeln über Montmartre (1979) ... Tochter Jenny
 1978 Schwarz auf weiß (TV Movie)
Susanne Beildeck
 1977 Die zertanzten Schuhe (TV Movie)
Jüngste Prinzessin
 1977 Verfolgung (TV Movie)
Renate Gottlieb
 1977 Der Blitzprozess (TV Movie)
Charlotte
 1976 Was kostet Martin die Welt? (TV Movie)
 1976 Das Untier von Samarkand (TV Movie)
 1976 The Blue Light
Anne
 1976 Das Mädchen Krümel (TV Mini-Series)
Luise
- ... Erwachsen sein dagegen sehr (1976) ... Luise
 1975 Looping
 1974 Die Geisterfalle (TV Movie)
 1974 Jacob the Liar
Rosa Frankfurter
 1974 ...verdammt, ich bin erwachsen
Junge Kindergärtnerin
 1974 Das Wunschkind (TV Movie)
Maria
 1974 Die goldene Kuh (TV Movie)
 1973 Die klugen Dinge (TV Movie)
Vera
 1972 Bach in Arnstadt (TV Movie)
Maria Barbara
 1971 Schwarzes Schaf (TV Movie)
 1971 Frühling 46 (TV Movie)
 1970 Effi Briest (TV Movie)
 1967 Neuland unterm Pflug (TV Mini-Series)
 1967 Wendeleit ist wieder da (TV Movie)
Hilda
 1964 Rose Bernd (TV Movie)
 1963 Mariana Pineda (TV Movie)
 1962 Rotkäppchen
Rotkäppchen
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

B. Kommerell

Height:

5' 2¼" (1.58 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Actress Ruth Kommerell.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed