No photo available. Represent Christian Kolonovits? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 135,079 this week

Christian Kolonovits

Christian Kolonovits was born on February 25, 1952 in Rechnitz, Burgenland, Austria. He is known for his work on North Face (2008), Coconuts (1985) and Paul Kemp - Alles kein Problem (2013). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christian Kolonovits's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

North Face Composer
(2008)
Coconuts Composer
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (17 credits)
Show Show Music department (13 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Christian Kolonowitz
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed