No photo available. Represent Dimo Kolarov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 897,805 this week

Dimo Kolarov (1924–1997)

Dimo Dimitrov Kolarov - Bate Dimo is a very famous Bulgarian cinematographer. He was born in Popovo, Bulgaria on February 16, 1924 in a relatively poor family. His school years pass in junior high and high school without being brilliant student. He studied and the same time worked as a musician in the restaurant of his native town, and during the ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 72) in Sofia, Bulgaria

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dimo Kolarov's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Byalata staya Cinematographer
(1968)
Ponedelnik sutrin Cinematographer
(1988)
Buna Cinematographer
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (28 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bate Dimo See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed