Imogen Kogge

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 113,208 this week
Trailer
1:52 | Trailer
Imogen Kogge was born on February 8, 1957 in Berlin, Germany. She is an actress, known for Polizeiruf 110 (1971), Requiem (2006) and Sperling (1996). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1016 people
created 29 Sep 2011
 
a list of 450 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 3675 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 447 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Imogen Kogge's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Polizeiruf 110 Hauptkommissarin Johanna Herz / Johanna Herz / Kommissarin Herz / Kommissarin Johanna Herz
(2002-2010)
Requiem Marianne Klingler
(2006)
Sperling Iris Forster
(2001)
Phoenix Elisabeth
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (50 credits)
  Merkel (TV Movie) (post-production)
Angela Merkel
 2019 So weit das Meer
Agnes Harms
 2019 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Regina Ludowitz
- Mein Kind (2019) ... Regina Ludowitz
 2018 Keiner schiebt uns weg (TV Movie)
Gerda Rapp
 2018 Seven Hours (TV Movie)
Vera Ehrles
 2018 Axel der Held
Tante Vera
 2017 Zarah: Wilde Jahre (TV Series)
Hilde Wolf
- Ich hab auf sein Grab gepinkelt (2017) ... Hilde Wolf
- Deutschlands grausamste Emanze (2017) ... Hilde Wolf
- Titel & Titten (2017) ... Hilde Wolf
 2017 Ich war eine glückliche Frau (TV Movie)
Mrs. Blok
 2017 Never Too Late for Justice (TV Series)
Inge Hansen
- Diamantenfieber (2017) ... Inge Hansen
 2017 Endling (Short)
Barbara
 2016 Donna Leon (TV Series)
Maria Pia
- Das goldene Ei (2016) ... Maria Pia
 2016 Alone in Berlin
Frau Busch
 1996-2016 Tatort (TV Series)
Dr. Schattenberg / Frau Ziller
- Rebecca (2016) ... Dr. Schattenberg
- Buntes Wasser (1996) ... Frau Ziller
 2014 Alles muss raus - Eine Familie rechnet ab (TV Mini-Series)
Ingrid Faber
- Teil 2 (2014) ... Ingrid Faber
- Teil 1 (2014) ... Ingrid Faber
 2014/II Phoenix
Elisabeth
 2014 Ein Sommer in Ungarn (TV Movie)
Zsuzsanna
 2014 Mona kriegt ein Baby (TV Movie)
Direktorin Schmelcher
 2013 Letzte Spur Berlin (TV Series)
Marion Köhler
- Heimatfront (2013) ... Marion Köhler
 2012 The Old Fox (TV Series)
Dagmar Seiler
- Die Zeugin (2012) ... Dagmar Seiler
 2012 Der Heiratsschwindler und seine Frau (TV Movie)
Sabine Klose
 2012 Russendisko
Frau Kaminer
 2011 If Not Us, Who?
Rose Vesper - Mutter
 2011 Dreileben (TV Mini-Series)
Carola Kreil
- One Minute of Darkness (2011) ... Carola Kreil
 2002-2010 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
Hauptkommissarin Johanna Herz / Johanna Herz / Kommissarin Johanna Herz / ...
- Fremde im Spiegel (2010) ... Hauptkommissarin Johanna Herz
- Falscher Vater (2009) ... Kommissarin Johanna Herz
- Alles Lüge (2009) ... Hauptkommissarin Johanna Herz
- Verdammte Sehnsucht (2008) ... Hauptkommissarin Johanna Herz
- Geliebter Mörder (2008) ... Hauptkommissarin Johanna Herz
 2010 Der Uranberg (TV Movie)
Elsa Meinel
 2008 Mein Mann, der Trinker (TV Movie)
Dr. Ulrike Katzner
 2006 Requiem
Marianne Klingler
 2005 The Wedding Party
Hannelore Walzer
 2005 Barefoot
Dr. Blöchinger
 2005 In einem anderen Leben (TV Movie)
Krankenschwester Marlies
 2004 Die Versuchung (TV Movie)
Doris Grothe
 2003 King of Thieves
Polizisti
 2003 Die Geisel (TV Movie)
 2002 Mörderherz (TV Movie)
Irene Weiss
 2001 Sperling (TV Series)
Iris Forster
- Sperling und das Krokodil im Müll (2001) ... Iris Forster
 2000 Holz (TV Short)
 2000 Anna Wunder
Otti
 1999 Tödliche Schatten (TV Movie)
Paula Werner
 1999 Schande (TV Movie)
Claudia Melzer
 1999 Night Shapes
Rita
 1999 Doppelter Einsatz (TV Series)
Frau Sinner
- Die Todfreundin (1999) ... Frau Sinner
 1998 Wolff's Turf (TV Series)
Elvira Römer
- Freiwild (1998) ... Elvira Römer
 1998 Totalschaden (TV Movie)
Referentin
 1997 Bella Block (TV Series)
Frau Lechner
- Tod eines Mädchens (1997) ... Frau Lechner
 1994 Die Bettkönigin
Amalia
 1993 A Case for Two (TV Series)
- Tod im Fahrstuhl (1993)
 1993 Schlusschor (TV Movie)
 1991 Der einsame Weg (TV Movie)
Johanna
 1989 Die Affäre Rue de Lourcine (TV Movie)
Norine
 1983 Oppermann Family (TV Mini-Series)
Schwester
- Episode #1.3 (1983) ... Schwester
- Episode #1.2 (1983) ... Schwester
- Episode #1.1 (1983) ... Schwester
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Immogen Kogge

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Chosen "Actress of the Year" in 1992 by "Theater heute" magazine. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed