STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,890 this week

Victoria Koblenko


As an only child, Victoria Koblenko was born and raised in Ukraine. It was not until 1992 when she was 12 that she and her parents moved to the Netherlands. Although as a child Victoria never entertained the ambition of becoming an actress one day, she was featured in several TV commercials in her early teens. While in her freshman year at ... See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8750 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 7 people
created 18 Oct 2015
 
a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
list image
a list of 15 people
created 22 Jan 2013
 
a list of 202 images
created 15 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Victoria Koblenko's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Dood eind
Dood eind Laura
(2006)
Bloedverwanten
Bloedverwanten Laura van Wieringen
(2010-2014)
Goede tijden, slechte tijden
Goede tijden, slechte tijden Isabella Kortenaer
(2000-2010)
Sl8n8
Sl8n8 Kristel Lodema
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2018 Insomnia (TV Series)
Dr. Burn
- Dinner of The Dead (2018) ... Dr. Burn
 2017 Devochki ne sdayutsya (TV Series)
Vika
- Episode #1.20 (2017) ... Vika
- Episode #1.19 (2017) ... Vika
- Episode #1.18 (2017) ... Vika
- Episode #1.17 (2017) ... Vika
- Episode #1.16 (2017) ... Vika
 2016-2017 Centraal Medisch Centrum (TV Series)
Lis van der Laan
- Episode #2.7 (2017) ... Lis van der Laan
- Episode #2.8 (2017) ... Lis van der Laan
- Episode #2.10 (2017) ... Lis van der Laan
- Episode #2.9 (2017) ... Lis van der Laan
- Episode #2.6 (2017) ... Lis van der Laan
 2016 Flikken Rotterdam (TV Series)
Anxhela Begirl
- RIP (2016) ... Anxhela Begirl
 2015 Fashion Chicks
Victoria Wolff
 2015 Meiden van de Herengracht (TV Series)
Fleur Rousseau
- De herinnering (2015) ... Fleur Rousseau
 2015 The Paradise Suite
Ana
 2015 Homies
Ivana
 2010-2014 Bloedverwanten (TV Series)
Laura van Wieringen
- Surprise Party (2014) ... Laura van Wieringen
- Op voet van oorlog (2014) ... Laura van Wieringen
- Robijnen huwelijk (2014) ... Laura van Wieringen
- Wedekerige spionage (2014) ... Laura van Wieringen
- Haar verjaardag (2014) ... Laura van Wieringen
 2014 Caps Club (TV Series)
- Het schilderij (2014)
- De legende (2014)
 2013 Feuten (TV Series)
Fleur Haverkamp
- De Varsity (2013) ... Fleur Haverkamp
- Zuipen op de toko (2013) ... Fleur Haverkamp
- Lustrumgala (1) (2013) ... Fleur Haverkamp
- Huisfeestje Walhalla (2013) ... Fleur Haverkamp
- Veteranendiner (2013) ... Fleur Haverkamp
 2011 Van God los (TV Series)
Miranda
- Reflex (2011) ... Miranda
 2000-2010 Goede tijden, slechte tijden (TV Series)
Isabella Kortenaer
- Aflevering 4084 (2010) ... Isabella Kortenaer
- Aflevering 4083 (2010) ... Isabella Kortenaer
- Aflevering 4082 (2010) ... Isabella Kortenaer
- Aflevering 4081 (2010) ... Isabella Kortenaer
- Aflevering 4079 (2010) ... Isabella Kortenaer
 2009 Sorry Minister (TV Series)
Tanje de Loo
- Beheer, beleid & leefbaarheid (2009) ... Tanje de Loo
 2009 Vuurzee (TV Series)
Kim van Megen / Liesbeth Kempenaer
- Groot nieuws (2009) ... Kim van Megen
- Moordenaars (2009) ... Kim van Megen (credit only)
- Graven maar (2009) ... Kim van Megen / Liesbeth Kempenaer (credit only)
- Tien dagen (2009) ... Kim van Megen (credit only)
- Doe maar diep (2009) ... Kim van Megen / Liesbeth Kempenaer
 2006 Sl8n8
Kristel Lodema
 2006 Dood eind
Laura
 2006 Boks (TV Series)
Anke
- Vergeten moord (2006) ... Anke
 2006 Van Speijk (TV Series)
Charmaine
- Slaap, kindje, slaap (2006) ... Charmaine
- Engelen die vallen en opstaan (2006) ... Charmaine
- Waar een wil is en geen weg (2006) ... Charmaine
 2006 American Dreams (Short)
Marina
 2004 Het glazen huis (TV Series)
Victoria Koblenko
- Familiebanden (2004) ... Victoria Koblenko
 2004 Stille Nacht
Marieke Kopermode
 2001 Costa! (TV Series)
Quirine
- Zwoele nachten en Natte T-shirts (2001) ... Quirine
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided a voice in the Dutch version of Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties (2006). See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 4 Articles | 10 Pictorials | 15 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Vika Koblenko

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Victoria studies Political Science at the University of Leiden. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed