STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 161,373 this week

Alan Ko (I)


Alan Ko was born on January 22, 1981 in Taipei, Taiwan as Yu-Lun Ko. He is an actor, known for Zhen tou (2012), Tian tai ai qing (2013) and Wo zu le yi ge qing ren (2012). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 106 people
created 06 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alan Ko's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Zhen tou Ah Tai
(2012)
(2013)
Wo zu le yi ge qing ren Ting Sheng-Hua
(2012-2013)
(1987)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2016 Love by Design (TV Series)
Sung Chung-Chi
- Episode #1.16 (2016) ... Sung Chung-Chi
- Episode #1.15 (2016) ... Sung Chung-Chi
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Sung Chung-Chi
- Episode #1.13 (2016) ... Sung Chung-Chi
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Sung Chung-Chi
 2016 My Egg Boy
Phil
 2016 Gun shi ai qing gu shi (TV Series)
Jen Chao-En
- Loneliness Terminator (2016) ... Jen Chao-En
 2014 The Great Lion Kun Seng Keng
Chong Kok Fu
 2013 Ma, qing yi xia! (TV Series)
Ko Ching-Teng
 2013 Tian tai ai qing
Haklen
 2012-2013 Wo zu le yi ge qing ren (TV Series)
Ting Sheng-Hua
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Ting Sheng-Hua
- Episode #1.15 (2013) ... Ting Sheng-Hua
- Episode #1.14 (2013) ... Ting Sheng-Hua
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Ting Sheng-Hua
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Ting Sheng-Hua
 2012 Zhen tou
Ah Tai
 2009 Ai dao di
Lens (segment "Hua shan 24'")
 2007-2008 Mei wei guan xi (TV Series)
Ho Ma-Yang
- Episode #1.20 (2008) ... Ho Ma-Yang
- Episode #1.19 (2008) ... Ho Ma-Yang
- Episode #1.18 (2008) ... Ho Ma-Yang
- Episode #1.17 (2008) ... Ho Ma-Yang
- Episode #1.16 (2007) ... Ho Ma-Yang
 2007 Zhe li fa xian ai (TV Series)
Ping Chun (2007)
 2005 About Love
Lin Shi-yu (segment "Taipei")
 2002 Ji su qing chun (TV Series)
Yu-sze (2002)
 1987 Wai Si-Lei chuen kei (as Yau-Lun Ko)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Youlun Ke | Yau-Lun Ko | Yu-lun Ko | Yau-Lun Oh
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed