No photo available. Represent Hans Knötzsch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 688,984 this week

Hans Knötzsch (1923–1996)

Hans Knötzsch was born on October 13, 1923 in Leipzig, Germany. He was a director and actor, known for Über ganz Spanien wolkenloser Himmel (1971), Präriejäger in Mexiko: Geierschnabel (1988) and Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (1965). He was married to Eva-Maria Hesse. He died on August 1, 1996 in Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 72) in Berlin, Germany

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans Knötzsch's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (48 credits)
 1995 Ein seltsamer Heiliger (TV Movie)
 1990 Ewald - Rund um die Uhr (TV Movie)
 1976-1990 Bukow and König (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Zahltag (1990)
- Der Fund (1989)
- Der Tote zahlt (1987)
- Gier (1986)
 1987 Altes Herz geht auf die Reise (TV Movie)
 1986 Das Eigentor (TV Movie)
 1985 Die Wäscherin von Portillon (TV Movie)
 1984 Die schöne Kurtisane (TV Movie)
 1978-1984 Schauspielereien (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Ordnung im Haus (1982)
 1975-1984 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Versuchung (1984)
- Zur Kasse, bitte (1983)
- Konsequenzen (1979)
- Die Zechtour (1977)
 1983 Es geht einer vor die Hunde (TV Movie)
 1983 Ein Mann zum Heiraten (TV Movie)
 1983 Wiesenpieper (TV Movie)
 1982 Pardon, die Leiche bin ich (TV Movie)
 1981/I Streichquartett (TV Movie)
 1981 Die Erbschaft (TV Movie)
 1979 Pinselheinrich (TV Movie)
 1979 Zugvogel am Sund (TV Movie)
 1978 Amor holt sich nasse Füße (TV Movie)
 1977 Das Lügentrio (TV Movie)
 1976 Herr Lamberthier (TV Movie)
 1975 Toggenburger Bock (TV Movie)
 1974 Alle Haare wieder (TV Movie)
 1974 Cibulka heiratet (TV Movie)
 1974 Hallo Taxi (TV Movie)
 1973 Der Floh im Ohr (TV Movie)
 1972 Ein Kugelblitz aus Eberswalde (TV Movie)
 1972 Die Mitternachtsfalle (TV Movie)
 1972 Tapetenwechsel (TV Movie)
 1972 Der Herr Ornifle (TV Movie)
 1971 Über ganz Spanien wolkenloser Himmel (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Teil 3 (1971)
- Teil 2 (1971)
- Teil 1 (1971)
 1969 Die Pferdekur (TV Movie)
 1969 Dolles Familienalbum (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (1969)
- Episode #1.4 (1969)
- Episode #1.3 (1969)
- Episode #1.2 (1969)
- Episode #1.1 (1969)
 1967 Fahndung mit Musik (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1967 Zwei Engel steigen aus (TV Movie)
 1965 Eisenjustavs dollste Fuhre (TV Movie)
 1964 Volpone (TV Movie)
 1963 Der Talisman (TV Movie)
 1963 Leben in Angst (TV Movie)
 1962 Der Hexer (TV Movie)
 1961 Drei Mann auf einem Pferd (TV Movie)
 1960 Moabiter Miniaturen (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1960 Nebel (TV Movie)
Show Show Actor (48 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hans Hesse
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page