No photo available. Represent Dannie Helen Loraine Knowles? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 89,796 this week

Dannie Helen Loraine Knowles

Dannie Helen Loraine Knowles was born on May 31, 1981 in Austin, Texas, USA. She is known for her work on Pathogen (2006) and M is for Mario (2014). See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7952 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dannie Helen Loraine Knowles's work have you seen?

Known For

Pathogen
Pathogen School Nurse
2006
M is for Mario
M is for Mario Art Department
2014

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2006/II Pathogen
School Nurse
 1998 The Faculty
Tatooed Pierced Girl #2 (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2014 M is for Mario (Video short) (background art)
Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
 2006/II Pathogen (makeup artist)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Jarrell Jay Knowles. See more »

Nickname:

Sister Satan

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed