Ohad Knoller


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,650 this week
Trailer
1:54 | Trailer
Ohad Knoller was born on September 28, 1976 in Tel Aviv, Israel. He is an actor and writer, known for Yossi & Jagger (2002), Yossi (2012) and Munich (2005). He was previously married to Noa Raban. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 16 Dec 2010
 
a list of 2099 people
created 03 Oct 2020
 
a list of 716 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 
a list of 101 people
created 22 Jul 2015
 
a list of 20 people
created 29 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ohad Knoller's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2002)
Yossi Yossi
(2012)
Munich Commando
(2005)
Operation Finale Ephraim Ilani
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
 2022 Kfulim (TV Series)
Shimi Dekel
- Episode #3.8 (2022) ... Shimi Dekel
- Episode #3.7 (2022) ... Shimi Dekel
- Episode #3.6 (2022) ... Shimi Dekel
- Episode #3.4 (2022) ... Shimi Dekel
- Episode #3.2 (2022) ... Shimi Dekel
 2021 Cash Register (TV Series)
Ifrah
- Shod VaShever (2021) ... Ifrah
 2021 One Last Wish (Short) (voice)
 2020 Valley of Tears (TV Series)
Colonel Meir Almogi
- Valley of Tears (2020) ... Colonel Meir Almogi
- Rain on Us! (2020)
- The Heavens Are Watching (2020) ... Colonel Meir Almogi
- Pride Before a Fall (2020) ... Colonel Meir Almogi
 2019-2020 The Attaché (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2020)
- Episode #1.9 (2020)
- Episode #1.8 (2020)
- Episode #1.7 (2020)
- Episode #1.6 (2020)
 2016-2019 Little Monsters (TV Series)
Arik
- Episode #2.7 (2019) ... Arik
- Episode #2.3 (2019) ... Arik
- Episode #2.2 (2019) ... Arik
- Episode #2.1 (2019) ... Arik
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Arik
 2019 The Operative
Stefan
 2019 Mabat Acher (Short)
Jonathan
 2018/II Summer (Short)
Erez
 2018 The Conductor (TV Series)
Haim Nahman Bialik
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Haim Nahman Bialik
 2018 Operation Finale
Ephraim Ilani
 2018 McMafia (TV Series)
Yariv Ableman
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Yariv Ableman
 2017 Onion Rings (Short)
 2017 Outdoors
Ariel
 2015 My Mayim (Short)
Male Lawyer
 2015 Thorn (Short)
 2015 A Tale of Love and Darkness
Israel Zarchi
 2014 Glove Story (Short)
 2014 Temporarily Dead (TV Series)
Avigdor Cohen (Yossi)
- Episode #1.30 (2014) ... Avigdor Cohen (Yossi)
- Episode #1.29 (2014) ... Avigdor Cohen (Yossi)
- Episode #1.28 (2014) ... Avigdor Cohen (Yossi)
- Episode #1.25 (2014) ... Avigdor Cohen (Yossi)
- Episode #1.24 (2014) ... Avigdor Cohen (Yossi)
 2013 Summer Break Diaries (TV Series)
Yiftach
- Episode #2.50 (2013) ... Yiftach
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... Yiftach
 2012 Urban Tale
Man in jail cell
 2012 Yossi
Yossi
 2011 Barefoot (TV Mini Series)
Tzvi
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Tzvi
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Tzvi
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Tzvi
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Tzvi
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Tzvi
 2011 We Are Not Alone
Eddy
 2008 Tail (Short)
Tom
 2008 Ad Hachatuna (TV Series)
Ran Luria
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Ran Luria
 2008 Halakeh
Yoni
 2008 Adam's Day (Short)
Yoav
 2008 Srugim (TV Series)
Nati Brenner, MD
- Khovshi Katamon (Katamon's Occupiers) (2008) ... Nati Brenner, MD
 2008 On Any Saturday (TV Series)
Nimrod Maliniak
- Bo (2008) ... Nimrod Maliniak
- VaEra (2008) ... Nimrod Maliniak
- Shemot, Part II (2008) ... Nimrod Maliniak
 2007 Redacted
Army Psychiatrist
 2007 Beaufort
Lieutenant Ziv Faran, bomb disposal officer
 2006 The Bubble
Noam
 2005 Munich
Commando
 2005 Bruno's in Love (TV Movie)
Asaf Bruno
 2004 Love Hurts (TV Series)
Eddy
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Eddy
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Eddy
 2004 Delusions
Avi
 2004 Year Zero
Bank Clerk
 2003 Wings (TV Mini Series)
Ido Geva
- Episode #1.7 (2003) ... Ido Geva
- Episode #1.6 (2003) ... Ido Geva
- Episode #1.5 (2003) ... Ido Geva
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Ido Geva
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Ido Geva
 2002 Yossi & Jagger
Yossi
 1994 Under the Domim Tree
Yurek
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Peter Knoller.

Nickname:

Ohadi

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed