STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 169 this week

Christopher Knight (I)


Christopher Anton Knight was born November 7, 1957 in Manhattan, New York, the second of four children: three boys and one girl. Around the time he was three, his family moved to Los Angeles, where his father, an actor, later began seeking auditions for his two oldest sons as a means of saving money for their college education. Although both ... See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 13 Apr 2016
 
a list of 27 images
created 16 Oct 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 26 Apr 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 25 Apr 2016
 
a list of 46 people
created 14 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Knight's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Brady Bunch
The Brady Bunch Peter Brady / Arthur Owens
(1969-1974)
The Brady Bunch Variety Hour
(1976-1977)
Joe's World
Joe's World Steve Wabash
(1979-1980)
Another World
Another World Leigh Hobson
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (46 credits)
 2017/I Prisoner (Short)
Brad
 2017 Where the Fast Lane Ends
Cooley Swindell
 2014/I Guardian Angel
Brian Casey
 2014 Heartbreakers (TV Mini-Series)
Hurley Fontenot
 2012/I Letting Go
The Boss
 2012 The Lords of Salem
Keith 'Lobster Joe' Williams (scenes deleted)
 2012 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Pastor
 2010 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Dr. Andrews
 2009 American Pie Presents: The Book of Love (Video)
Alumnus Guy #3 - Special Appearance
 2009 Spring Breakdown
Celebrity Judge
 2008 Light Years Away
David Sommers
 2006 Fallen Angels
Belmont
 2006 That '70s Show (TV Series)
Josh
 2005 L.A. Dicks
Bernie Talyor
 2005 Less Than Perfect (TV Series)
Waiter
 2003 Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Christopher Knight (as Chris Knight)
 2000 Family Jewels
The Guru
 1997 Nowhere
Mr. Sighvatssohn
 1995 The Brady Bunch Movie
Coach
 1995 The Doom Generation
TV Anchorman
 1993 Good Girls Don't
Montana
 1990 The Bradys (TV Series)
Peter Brady
 1989 Curfew
Sam
 1989 Day by Day (TV Series)
Peter Brady
 1988 A Very Brady Christmas (TV Movie)
Peter Brady
 1984 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Peter Barkan
 1984 Masquerade (TV Series)
Hank Totten
 1981 Another World (TV Series)
Leigh Hobson
 1981 The Brady Girls Get Married (TV Movie)
Peter Brady
 1979-1980 Joe's World (TV Series)
Steve Wabash
 1980 Valentine Magic on Love Island (TV Movie)
Jimmy
 1979 Diary of a Teenage Hitchhiker (TV Movie)
Nick
 1978 CHiPs (TV Series)
Wes Miller
 1978 Happy Days (TV Series)
Binky Hodges
 1977 The Bionic Woman (TV Series)
Bobby
 1976-1977 The Brady Bunch Variety Hour (TV Series)
Peter Brady
 1976 One Day at a Time (TV Series)
Pete
 1974 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Joe
 1969-1974 The Brady Bunch (TV Series)
Peter Brady / Arthur Owens
 1973 Cotter
 1973 The World of Sid & Marty Krofft at the Hollywood Bowl (TV Movie)
Brady Bunch Kids, The
 1972 The Brady Kids (TV Series)
Peter Brady
 1972 The ABC Saturday Superstar Movie (TV Series)
Peter Brady
 1968 Gunsmoke (TV Series)
Boy
 1967 Mannix (TV Series)
Josh
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (72 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of the music video for the single, "Catch Your Wave," by The Click Five, which was the second single from their debut album, "Greetings from Imrie House," which also appeared on various Billboard Charts. The video, directed by Vem Miller, featured appearances by Christopher Knight and his then-new fiance, Adrianne Curry... See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Christopher A. Knight | Chris Knight

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Would I want my kids to watch the show, or to have watched it if I had been a father back then? My own mother told me that parents in dysfunctional families would not have wanted to face the question, 'Why isn't our family like that?' But my own mother had given up on our family. I don't buy that it was wrong to watch The Brady Bunch (1969) because it was a fantasy. It can't do any kid any harm ... See more »

Trivia:

Was friends with Tai Babilonia after the 1980 Olympics. See more »

Nickname:

Chris

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial