STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,586 this week

Evel Knievel (1938–2007)


Evel Knievel was born on October 17, 1938 in Butte, Montana, USA as Robert Craig Knievel. He is known for his work on The Bionic Woman (1976), Viva Knievel! (1977) and The Last of the Gladiators (1988). He was married to Krystal Kennedy-Knievel and Linda Knievel. He died on November 30, 2007 in Clearwater, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 12 images
updated 19 Jan 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2709 people
created 13 Feb 2013
 
a list of 4 people
created 11 Jan 2018
 
a list of 12 images
created 19 Jan 2015
 
a list of 1353 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 127 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evel Knievel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Bionic Woman Evel Knievel
(1977)
Viva Knievel! Evel Knievel
(1977)
(1967-1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1999 Pepper Ann (TV Series)
Evel Knievel
- Beyond Good and Evel/One of the Guys (1999) ... Evel Knievel (voice)
 1977 The Bionic Woman (TV Series)
Evel Knievel
- Motorcycle Boogie (1977) ... Evel Knievel
 1977 Viva Knievel!
Evel Knievel
 1974 Freebie and the Bean
Motorcyclist (uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Little Caesar's Pizza See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Biographical Movies | 4 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 13 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Evil Knievel

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandfather of Krysten Knievel. See more »

Trademark:

His red, white, and blue suit with cape he wore when he performed his stunts. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed