No photo available. Represent Will Knickerbocker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,311 this week

Will Knickerbocker (1939–1994)

Will Knickerbocker was born on August 19, 1939 in Waterbury, Connecticut, USA as Willis Newton Knickerbocker. He was an actor, known for Porky's (1981), Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (1994) and Bad Boys (1995). He died on November 7, 1994 in Deerfield Park, Broward County, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Jaws 3-D
Thu, May 20 4:58 AM PDT on HBOZ (516)
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective
Sat, May 22 9:30 PM PDT on VICE (133)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Will Knickerbocker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Porky's Bartender
(1981)
Bad Boys Officer Bill O'Fee
(1995)
Cape Fear Detective
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 1995 Bad Boys
Officer Bill O'Fee
 1993 Nick's Game (TV Movie)
Carl 'The Swede' Swenson
 1993 Key West (TV Series)
Dredger
- Heavy Metal, Heavy Hearts (1993) ... Dredger (as Wil Knickerbocker)
 1992 Miss America: Behind the Crown (TV Movie)
Officer
 1992 Traces of Red
Tommy Hawkins
 1992 Folks!
Taxi Driver
 1991 Only Fools and Horses (TV Series)
Mac - van rental
- Miami Twice (Oh to Be in England) (1991) ... Mac - van rental (as Willis Knickerbocker)
 1991 Cape Fear
Detective
 1991 The 100 Lives of Black Jack Savage (TV Series)
Officer Hogarth
- A Day in the Life of Logan Murphy (1991) ... Officer Hogarth
 1991 Popcorn
Landlord / Warden
 1990 Chains of Gold
Donaldson
 1990 21 Jump Street (TV Series)
Redneck
- Awomp-Bomp-Aloobomp-Aloop-Bamboom (1990) ... Redneck
 1984-1989 Miami Vice (TV Series)
Delivery Man / Captain George / Fields
- To Have and to Hold (1989) ... Delivery Man
- Honor Among Thieves? (1988) ... Captain George
 1987 From the Hip
Security Guard
 1986 Dalton: Code of Vengeance II (TV Movie)
Clerk
 1985 The Heavenly Kid
Max
 1984 Wet Gold (TV Movie)
Freddy (as Willis Knickerbocker)
 1984 Harry & Son
Willie
 1983 A Night in Heaven
Larry
 1983 Smokey and the Bandit Part 3
Hotel Clerk
 1983 Jaws 3-D
Man in Crowd
 1983 Porky's II: The Next Day
Klan #1
 1981 Porky's
Bartender
 1981 Nobody's Perfekt
Mechanic
 1980 Island Claws
Garland
 1980 The Pilot
Man in Bar
 1980 Angel City (TV Movie)
Loan Shark
 1978 Barracuda
Bill (as Willis Knickerbocker)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Willis N. Knickerbocker | Willis Knickerbocker | Wil Knickerbocker
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed