No photo available. Represent Tibor Klöpfler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 194,758 this week

Tibor Klöpfler

Tibor Klöpfler was born in 1953 in Budapest, Hungary. He is known for his work on El niño (2000), Lakatlan ember (1992) and The Luzhin Defence (2000). See full bio »
1 video »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Between Avengers: Endgame and "Stranger Things" it's been a huge week for trailers, but our favorite definitely involves Leo dancing ...

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tibor Klöpfler's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

El niño Cinematographer
(2000)
Lakatlan ember Cinematographer
(1992)
The Luzhin Defence Camera and Electrical Department
(2000)
Rúzs Cinematographer
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (26 credits)
 2008 Connected: The Power of Six Degrees (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Szemlevillanás (Documentary short)
 2002 Tiszta lap
 2000 El niño
 1998 Dasma e Sakos
 1997 Amor fati (Documentary)
 1996 Intermezzo (TV Movie)
 1996 The Prophet: Kahlil Gibran (TV Movie)
 1995 A színésznö és a halál (Documentary)
 1994 Rúzs
 1992 Edith és Marlene (TV Movie)
 1990 Céllövölde
 1988 Dunaszaurusz (Documentary)
 1988 Rocktérítö (Documentary)
 1987 Vakond
 1986 Filmszemle '86 (Video documentary)
 1985 Bebukottak (Documentary)
 1982 Zizi (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tibor Klopfler

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed