STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 37,627 this week

Vitali Klitschko


Vitali Klitschko was born on July 19, 1971 in Belovodskoye, Kirghiz SSR, USSR as Vitali Wladimirovich Klitschko. He is known for his work on Wonderwall (2018), HBO Boxing (1973) and HBO Boxing After Dark (1996). He has been married to Natalia Egorova since April 1996. They have three children. See full bio »

Candice Patton of "The Flash" Picks Her Top TV Couples

What "Will They or Won't They?" TV couples does Candice Patton love?

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 399 people
created 08 Apr 2016
 
a list of 49 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 212 people
created 20 May 2014
 
a list of 130 people
created 10 Jul 2015
 
a list of 99 people
created 27 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vitali Klitschko's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Wonderwall Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
HBO Boxing Himself / Himself - Assist / Himself - Audience Member
(2008-2016)
HBO Boxing After Dark Himself - Assist
(2005)
Ein Herz für Kinder Himself / Himself - Fundraiser
(1998-2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2004 Entourage (TV Series)
Vitali Klitschko
- Talk Show (2004) ... Vitali Klitschko (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial for Schauma Schwarzkopf with brother Wladimir Klitschko. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dr. Vitali Klitschko

Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's not the belt that matters, it's the audience who determines the champion. But I believe I'm the best in the world.

Trivia:

Older brother of Wladimir Klitschko, WBO heavyweight champion, and companion of István Kovács, WBO featherweights champion. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed