No photo available. Represent Lynzee Klingman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,469 this week

Lynzee Klingman

Lynzee Klingman was born on December 31, 1943 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She is known for her work on One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975), Ali (2001) and Man on the Moon (1999). She has been married to Richard Pearce since January 5, 1980. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 57 people
created 10 Aug 2017
 
a list of 45 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lynzee Klingman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ali Editor
(2001)
(1999)
Outbreak Editor
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (30 credits)
 2011 Five (TV Movie)
 2011 The Beaver
 2007 Flakes
 2006 The Lake House (edited by)
 2003 Duplex
 2001 Ali
 2001 South Pacific (TV Movie)
 2000 Panic
 1998 Hush
 1996 Matilda
 1995 Outbreak
 1994 Picture Bride
 1992 Hoffa
 1987 Baby Boom
 1985 Maxie
 1980 Gilda Live
 1979 Hair (supervising film editor)
 1978 Almost Summer
 1974 Hearts and Minds (Documentary)
Show Show Editorial department (8 credits)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lynnzee Klingman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Remy Pearce (born in 1981) and mother-in-law of Jonathan David Forgang (born in 1980). See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed