No photo available. Represent Werner Klingler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 151,188 this week

Werner Klingler (1903–1972)

Werner Klingler was born on October 23, 1903 in Stuttgart, Germany. He was a director and actor, known for Die letzten Vier von Santa Cruz (1936), Die barmherzige Lüge (1939) and Das Geheimnis der schwarzen Koffer (1962). He died on June 23, 1972 in Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 68) in Berlin, Germany

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Related News

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1164 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 49 people
created 28 Jul 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 13 Aug 2011
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Werner Klingler's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (31 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wally Klinger | Warner Klinger

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed