No photo available. Represent Carlos Kleiber? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 267,921 this week

Carlos Kleiber (1930–2004)

Carlos Kleiber was born on July 3, 1930 in Berlin, Germany as Karl Ludwig Bonifacius Kleiber. He was married to Stanislava Brezovar. He died on July 13, 2004 in Konjusica, Slovenia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 74) in Konjusica, Slovenia
1 photo »

Paula Patton Stops 'Traffik' on "The IMDb Show"

Paula Patton discusses her new movie Traffik, and the Super Troopers 2 cast share their essential 4/20 movie & TV picks.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 91 people
created 3 months ago
 
list image
a list of 10 people
created 22 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Kleiber's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Minority Report
Minority Report Soundtrack
(2002)
The Intouchables
The Intouchables Soundtrack
(2011)
Apt Pupil
Apt Pupil Soundtrack
(1998)
Le pornographe
Le pornographe Soundtrack
(2001)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2016 Ils sont partout (performer: "Tenesta la Promessa")
 2012 An... (performer: "Symphony No 7 A-Dur Op. 92")
 2011 The Intouchables (performer: "Nein, länger trag' ich nicht die Qualen... Durch die Wälder, durch die Auen")
 2002 Minority Report (performer: "8th Symphony in B Minor Unfinished D759 - 1st Movement")
 2001 Le pornographe (performer: "MILD UND LEISE ER LACHELT, extrait de 'Tristan und Isolde'")
 2000 Stardom ("Jgerchor: Was Gleicht Wohl Auf Erden")
 1998 Apt Pupil (performer: "Tristan Und Isolde")
 1995 A Comédia de Deus (performer: "'Mild und liese wie es lächelt', extracto de 'Tristan und Isolde'")
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Karl Keller
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Carlos and his wife Stanislava are buried together in the Slovenian village Konjsica near Litija. They were survived by a son, Marko, and a daughter, Lillian. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page