No photo available. Represent Natasha Klauss? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,360 this week

Natasha Klauss

Natasha Alejandra Rastapkavicius Arrondo was born in Cali, Colombia in 1975. When she was a young girl, dancing became her passion. She started to attend special dance lessons dreaming about a future career in ballet. Unfortunately, one year before graduation she had a bad car accident. Her knee was injured and that was the end of her dancing ... See full bio »
1 photo »

"Riverdale" Cast Reveal Their Favorite Moments

As "Riverdale" heads into Season 4, the cast reflect on some of their favorite moments from the series thus far.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 25 May 2014
 
a list of 206 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 
a list of 73 people
created 13 Jul 2011
 
a list of 135 images
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Natasha Klauss's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pasión de Gavilanes Sarita Elizondo
(2003)
(2011)
(2010)
La Venganza Sandra Guzmán
(2002-2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2019 One Way Out (TV Series)
- Episode #1.81 (2019)
- Episode #1.82 (2019)
- Episode #1.80 (2019)
- Episode #1.79 (2019)
- Episode #1.78 (2019)
 2019 El Barón (TV Series)
Carla Sánchez
- Episode #1.59 (2019) ... Carla Sánchez
- Episode #1.58 (2019) ... Carla Sánchez
- Episode #1.57 (2019) ... Carla Sánchez
- Episode #1.44 (2019) ... Carla Sánchez
- Episode #1.43 (2019) ... Carla Sánchez
 2018 Heart's Decree (TV Series)
- Episode #2.42 (2018)
- Episode #2.41 (2018)
- Episode #2.36 (2018)
- Episode #2.35 (2018)
- Episode #2.34 (2018)
 2017 Brothers and Sisters (TV Series)
Sara Soto Matiz (2014)
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Sara Soto Matiz (2014)
 2016 The White Slave (TV Series)
Ana
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Ana
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Ana
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Ana
 2015 Anónima (TV Series)
Adriana
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Adriana
 2013 Mentiras Perfectas (TV Series)
Alicia María Rivera
- Castigos Perfectos (2013) ... Alicia María Rivera
 2011-2012 Corazón de fuego (TV Series)
Alejandra Vivanco / Lucia Vasquez
- Episode #1.162 (2012) ... Alejandra Vivanco / Lucia Vasquez
- Episode #1.161 (2012) ... Alejandra Vivanco / Lucia Vasquez
- Episode #1.160 (2012) ... Alejandra Vivanco / Lucia Vasquez
- Episode #1.159 (2012) ... Alejandra Vivanco / Lucia Vasquez
- Episode #1.158 (2012) ... Alejandra Vivanco / Lucia Vasquez
 2011 Confidencial (TV Series)
Ángela Guarín
- De vuelta a la vida (2011) ... Ángela Guarín
 2011 Los Herederos del Monte (TV Series)
Berta Soto
- Gran lanzamiento (2011) ... Berta Soto
 2010 Tierra de cantores (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2010)
- Episode #1.2 (2010)
 2008 Novia para dos (TV Series)
Tania Toquica Murillo
- Episode #1.70 (2008) ... Tania Toquica Murillo
- Episode #1.69 (2008) ... Tania Toquica Murillo
- Episode #1.68 (2008) ... Tania Toquica Murillo
- Episode #1.67 (2008) ... Tania Toquica Murillo
- Episode #1.66 (2008) ... Tania Toquica Murillo
 2008 Mujeres asesinas (TV Series)
- Olga, La Portera (2008)
 2005-2007 Decisiones (TV Series)
Liliana
- Pasión a escondidas (2007) ... Liliana
 2007 Zorro: La Espada y La Rosa (TV Series)
Ana Camila de Ledesma / Sor Suplicios
- The Story Begins (2007) ... Ana Camila de Ledesma / Sor Suplicios
 2005 The Storm (TV Series)
Isabela Montilla
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Isabela Montilla
 2004 La mujer en el espejo (TV Series)
Luzmila Arrebato
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Luzmila Arrebato
 2003 Pasión de Gavilanes (TV Series)
Sarita Elizondo
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Sarita Elizondo
 2002-2003 La Venganza (TV Series)
Sandra Guzmán
- Episode #1.127 (2003) ... Sandra Guzmán
- Episode #1.126 (2003) ... Sandra Guzmán
- Episode #1.125 (2003) ... Sandra Guzmán
- Episode #1.124 (2003) ... Sandra Guzmán
- Episode #1.123 (2003) ... Sandra Guzmán
 2002 Morning Maria (TV Series)
Aida
- Episode #1.118 (2002) ... Aida
- Episode #1.116 (2002) ... Aida
- Episode #1.117 (2002) ... Aida
- Episode #1.115 (2002) ... Aida
- Episode #1.114 (2002) ... Aida
 2000 La caponera (TV Series)
Amparito
 2000 Entre amores (TV Series)
Graciela
 1998 Corazón prohibido (TV Series) (1998)
 1997 Prisioneros del amor (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1997)
- Episode #1.2 (1997)
- Episode #1.1 (1997)
 1996 Cazados (TV Series)
Laura
 1996 Señora Bonita (TV Series)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 0¾" (1.54 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter, Isabel from marriage to Víctor Gómez See more »

Nickname:

Naty

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed