Myleene Klass


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,205 this week
Trailer
2:29 | Trailer
Myleene Klass was born on April 6, 1978 in Norfolk, England as Myleene Angela Klaas. She is an actress, known for Igor (2008), My Family (2000) and Lemon La Vida Loca (2012). She was previously married to Graham Quinn. See full bio »

Ron Howard Confirms "Willow" Series Coming to Disney Plus

Ron Howard gives us an update on "Willow" while visiting the IMDb Studio at Acura Festival Village at Sundance.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3020 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 454 people
created 24 Jun 2018
 
a list of 55 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 1149 people
created 16 May 2013
 
a list of 3963 people
created 06 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Myleene Klass's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Igor Dr. Holzwurm
(2008)
My Family Myleene Klass
(2005)
Lemon La Vida Loca Myleene Klass
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2017 The Keith and Paddy Picture Show (TV Series)
Chrissie
- Jaws (2017) ... Chrissie
 2013 Lemon La Vida Loca (TV Series)
Myleene Klass
- Episode #2.4 (2013) ... Myleene Klass
 2008 Igor
Dr. Holzwurm (voice)
 2008 The Screening Room (TV Series)
Mermaid
- Stunt Show (2008) ... Mermaid
 2007 Mylene Klass: Cinema Paradiso (Video short)
Mylene Klass
 2005 My Family (TV Series)
Myleene Klass
- Comic Relief Special (2005) ... Myleene Klass
 1998 Monk Dawson
Filipino Maid
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (156 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Presents her own show on Classic FM radio on Sundays. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 5 Articles | 23 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Myleene Klass | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hear'Say | Mylene Klass | myleeneklass

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on Freddie Mercury] The man was one in a million. They broke the mould, they really did, when they made him. See more »

Trivia:

A trained violinist and pianist, Myleene made her West End debut in Miss Saigon before joining the manufactured pop outfit Hear'say. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed