No photo available. Represent Mathias Klaschka? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 61,258 this week

Mathias Klaschka

Mathias Klaschka was born on March 14, 1970 in Uelzen, Lower Saxony, Germany. He is a writer and actor, known for Mein verrücktes Jahr in Bangkok (2011), HeliCops - Einsatz über Berlin (1998) and The Devil Who Called Himself God (2002). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mathias Klaschka's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (35 credits)
 2014-2019 Kommissarin Heller (TV Series) (writer - 7 episodes)
- Herzversagen (2019) ... (writer)
- Vorsehung (2018) ... (writer)
- Verdeckte Spuren (2017) ... (writer)
- Schattenriss (2015) ... (writer)
- Querschläger (2015) ... (writer)
 2016-2018 Solo für Weiss (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- Für immer schweigen (2018) ... (writer)
- Es ist nicht vorbei (2018) ... (writer)
- Die Wahrheit hat viele Gesichter (2016) ... (writer)
- Das verschwundene Mädchen (2016) ... (writer)
 2016-2018 Neben der Spur (TV Series) (screenplay - 3 episodes)
- Sag, es tut dir leid (2018) ... (screenplay)
- Dein Wille geschehe (2017) ... (screenplay)
- Todeswunsch (2016) ... (screenplay)
 2017 Von Erholung war nie die Rede (TV Movie) (screenplay)
 2016 Dresden Mord - Nachtgestalten (TV Movie) (screenplay)
 2015 Tief durchatmen, die Familie kommt (TV Movie) (screenplay)
  Lena Lorenz (TV Mini-Series) (idea - 2 episodes, 2015) (screenplay - 2 episodes, 2015)
- Zurück ins Leben (2015) ... (idea) / (screenplay)
- Willkommen im Leben (2015) ... (idea) / (screenplay)
 2013 Bella und der Feigenbaum (TV Movie)
 2007-2013 Die Landärztin (TV Series) (writer - 7 episodes)
- Vergissmeinnicht (2013) ... (writer)
- Entscheidung des Herzens (2013) ... (writer)
- Schicksalswege (2011) ... (writer)
- Um Leben und Tod (2010) ... (writer)
- Schleichendes Gift (2009) ... (writer)
  Mordkommission Istanbul (TV Series) (written by - 4 episodes, 2008 - 2013) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Stummer Zeuge (2013) ... (written by)
- Blutsbande (2012) ... (writer)
- Der Preis des Lebens (2011) ... (written by)
- Mord am Bosporus (2009) ... (written by)
- Die Tote in der Zisterne (2008) ... (written by)
 2013 Harry nervt (TV Movie)
 2012 Toni Costa - Kommissar auf Ibiza - Küchenkunst (TV Movie) (screenplay)
 2011 Mein verrücktes Jahr in Bangkok (re-written by)
 2011 Im Fluss des Lebens (TV Movie) (screenplay)
 2011 Lügen haben linke Hände (TV Movie)
 2010 Zurück zum Glück (TV Movie)
 2010 Ein Sommer auf Sylt (TV Movie) (screenplay)
 2009 Schaumküsse (TV Movie) (screenplay)
 2008 1:0 für das Glück (TV Movie)
 2008 Der indische Ring (TV Movie)
 2008 Zwei Herzen und ein Edelweiß (TV Movie)
 2008 Mein Traum von Venedig (TV Movie)
 2007 Für immer Afrika (TV Movie)
 2006 Lieben und Töten (TV Movie)
 2005 Pommery und Hochzeitstorte (TV Movie)
 2005 Suche Mann für meine Frau (TV Movie)
 2004 Liebe ist die beste Medizin (TV Movie)
 2004 Einmal Bulle, immer Bulle (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Die Stimme des Mörders (2004) ... (written by)
- Tödliche Leidenschaft (2004) ... (written by)
 2001 HeliCops - Einsatz über Berlin (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Das Chamäleon (2001) ... (written by)
- Doppeltes Spiel (2001) ... (written by)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

M. Klaschka
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed