STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,900 this week

Inka Kallén


Inka Kallén was born on September 30, 1981 in Tuusula, Finland. She is known for her work on Presidentti (2017), Luokkakokous (2015) and Ainoat oikeat (2013). See full bio »

Mahershala Ali: From "4400" to 'Green Book'

Mahershala Ali has been nominated for his second Oscar for Green Book. What other roles has he played?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Inka Kallén's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Presidentti Petra Pennanen
(2017)
Luokkakokous Reetta
(2015)
(2013)
Kotikatu Mirja Mäkimaa
(1995-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2018 Arctic Circle (TV Series)
Sari Nikander
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Sari Nikander
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Sari Nikander
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Sari Nikander
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Sari Nikander
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Sari Nikander
 2018 Onnela (TV Series)
Jade
- Tuulettumista (2018) ... Jade
- Juoru (2018) ... Jade
- Imetysongelmia (2018) ... Jade
 2018 Valmentaja
Meri
 2017 Presidentti (TV Series)
Petra Pennanen
- Itsenäisyyspäivä (2017) ... Petra Pennanen
- Kansakunnan etu (2017) ... Petra Pennanen
- Helsinki Summit (2017) ... Petra Pennanen
- Likaista vettä (2017) ... Petra Pennanen
- Järistyspiste (2017) ... Petra Pennanen
 2016 Teit meistä kauniin
Sijaisopettaja Marjatta
 2012-2015 Uusi päivä (TV Series)
Mirja Mäkimaa
- Syvissä vesissä (2015) ... Mirja Mäkimaa
- U-käännöksiä (2015) ... Mirja Mäkimaa
- Tikulla silmään (2015) ... Mirja Mäkimaa
- Totuutta ja tehtävää (2015) ... Mirja Mäkimaa
- Ei vain yhden illan juttu (2015) ... Mirja Mäkimaa
 2015 Jill and Joy's Winter
Adele
 2015 Hinnalla millä hyvänsä (TV Series)
Anniina Jäämeri
- Perintö (2015) ... Anniina Jäämeri
- Uutta ja vanhaa (2015) ... Anniina Jäämeri
- Kotiaresti (2015) ... Anniina Jäämeri
- Rytmihäiriöitä (2015) ... Anniina Jäämeri
- Räppäri (2015) ... Anniina Jäämeri
 2015 Luokkakokous
Reetta
 2013 Ainoat oikeat
Elli
 1995-2012 Kotikatu (TV Series)
Mirja Mäkimaa
- Tervetuloa kotikadulle (2012) ... Mirja Mäkimaa
- Uusi alku (2012) ... Mirja Mäkimaa
- Kohti tuntematonta (2012) ... Mirja Mäkimaa
- Kun mikään ei riitä (2012) ... Mirja Mäkimaa
- Pato murtuu (2012) ... Mirja Mäkimaa
 2010 Harjunpää & pahan pappi
Jaana Yasin
 2010 Onion (Short)
Girl in the Cellar
 2009 Uutishuone (TV Series)
Anneli
- Pelkistettyä todellisuutta (2009) ... Anneli
- Njet, njet (2009) ... Anneli
- Syksyn sävel (2009) ... Anneli
- Pump pump (2009) ... Anneli
- Rokkibeibi (2009) ... Anneli
 2008 Kolme viisasta miestä
Nurse
 2005 Lupaus
KEK-lotta
 2005 Caasha (TV Movie)
Liisa
 1999 Pikkusisar
Pikkulotta (as Inka Kiviharju)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Inka Kallen | Inka Kiviharju
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed