No photo available. Represent Jean Kittson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,133 this week

Jean Kittson

Jean Kittson is an actress and writer, known for Kittson Fahey (1992), Salt, Saliva, Sperm and Sweat (1988) and Hating Alison Ashley (2005). See full bio »

'Aquaman' Trailer Commentary From Director James Wan

Exclusive: Director James Wan annotates the Aquaman Comic-Con trailer with detailed, behind-the-scenes insight.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean Kittson's work have you seen?

Known For

Kittson Fahey
Kittson Fahey Various (1992-1993)
(1992)
Salt, Saliva, Sperm and Sweat
(1988)
Hating Alison Ashley
Hating Alison Ashley Miss Belmont
(2005)
Let the Blood Run Free
Let the Blood Run Free Nurse Pam Sandwich
(1990-1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2017 Get Krack!n (TV Series)
Wendy
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Wendy
 2016 Comedy Showroom: Bleak (TV Short)
Noni O'Brien
 2011 Swift and Shift Couriers (TV Series)
Grace Cox
- Birthday (2011) ... Grace Cox
 2010 Bad Behaviour
Jane
 2005 Hating Alison Ashley
Miss Belmont
 2002 The Nugget
Joyce
 2001 Pizza (TV Series)
Psychiatrist
- Flashback Pizza (2001) ... Psychiatrist
 2001 Flat Chat (TV Series)
Claire Jansen
- Girl Power (2001) ... Claire Jansen
- Casanova (2001) ... Claire Jansen
- The Old Flame (2001) ... Claire Jansen
- The Hospital (2001) ... Claire Jansen
- Easy Money (2001) ... Claire Jansen
 1992 Kittson Fahey (TV Series)
Various (1992-1993)
 1990-1992 Let the Blood Run Free (TV Series)
Nurse Pam Sandwich
- Episode #2.9 (1992) ... Nurse Pam Sandwich
- Episode #2.8 (1992) ... Nurse Pam Sandwich
- Episode #2.7 (1992) ... Nurse Pam Sandwich
- Episode #2.6 (1992) ... Nurse Pam Sandwich
- Episode #2.5 (1992) ... Nurse Pam Sandwich
 1989 Tuesday Night Live: The Big Gig (TV Series)
Veronica Glenhuntly / Candida
 1988 Salt, Saliva, Sperm and Sweat
The Secretary
 1986 The Fast Lane (TV Series)
Reporter 1
- Je Regrette Tout (1986) ... Reporter 1
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jean Kitson

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed