No photo available. Represent Hardee Kirkland? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,043,232 this week

Hardee Kirkland (1868–1929)

Hardee Kirkland was born on May 23, 1868 in Savannah, Georgia, USA as Noble Rarda Kirkland. He was a director and actor, known for While Paris Sleeps (1923), Les Misérables (1917) and The Arizona Romeo (1925). He died on February 18, 1929 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute including Aquaman and "Good Omens."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 550 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 
a list of 807 people
created 13 Jan 2011
 
a list of 145 people
created 19 Feb 2017
 
a list of 600 people
created 17 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hardee Kirkland's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

While Paris Sleeps His Father
(1923)
(1917)
The Arizona Romeo John Wayne
(1925)
(1912)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (44 credits)
 1914 The Speedway of Despair (Short)
 1914/II The Brute (Short)
 1913 Father's Day (Short)
 1913 Her Husband's Friend (Short)
 1913 The Uprising of Ann (Short)
 1913/II Sacrifice (Short)
 1913 The Pendulum of Fate (Short)
 1913 The Golden Cloud (Short)
 1913 Her Way (Short)
 1913 The Way of Life (Short)
 1913 The Price of the Free (Short)
 1913 The Broken Vase (Short)
 1913 The Devil and Tom Walker (Short)
 1913 Granny's Old Armchair (Short)
 1913 Put to the Test (Short)
 1913 The Fate of Elizabeth (Short)
 1913 The Rose of May (Short)
 1913 The Suwanee River (Short)
 1913 The Ex-Convict's Plunge (Short)
 1913 The Post-Impressionists (Short)
 1913 Roses of Yesterday (Short)
 1913 Dixieland (Short)
 1913 God's Way (Short)
 1913 Tommy's Atonement (Short)
 1913 The Pink Opera Cloak (Short)
 1913 The Empty Studio (Short)
 1913/I The Clue (Short)
 1913 Prompted by Jealousy (Short)
 1912 A Counterfeit Santa Claus (Short)
 1912 The Fire Cop (Short)
 1912 Friends in San Rosario (Short)
 1912/II A Man Among Men (Short)
 1912 The Lost Inheritance (Short)
 1912 The Voice of Warning (Short)
 1912 Her Bitter Lesson (Short)
 1912/II The Awakening (Short)
Show Show Actor (41 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: Mary Jane's Pa. Written by Edith Ellis [earliest Broadway credit]. Garden Theatre (moved to The Grand Opera House from 1 Feb 1909- 7 Feb 1909, then moved to The Garden Theatre 8 Feb 1909- close): 3 Dec 1908- 27 Feb 1909 (120 performances). Cast: Frank Bixby, Edward Chapman, Morgan Coman, Henry E. Dixey (as "Hiram Perkins"), ... See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Hardie Kirkland | Hardy Kirkland
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed