Jessica Kiper


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,009 this week
Demo Reel
1:51 | Demo Reel
Jessica Kiper was born on February 22, 1979 in the USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Sex and Death 101 (2007), Gilmore Girls (2000) and Angel (1999). She has been married to Nicholas Critelli since February 2, 2016. They have one child. She was previously married to John Lands. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sorority Boys
Mon, Oct 14 2:40 PM PDT on MAX (549)
Sorority Boys
Thu, Oct 17 8:50 PM PDT on MOVIE (555)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 06 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 48 people
created 27 Apr 2013
 
a list of 4033 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Kiper's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sex and Death 101 Precious / Carlotta Valdes (#30)
(2007)
Gilmore Girls Shane / Jess' Girl
(2002)
Angel Nick
(2002)
Now That's Sketchy! Kate / Amber / Grandma Bunny
(2008-2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2016 Crosser
Grazyna
 2012 Weeds (TV Series)
Simone Wiles
- Red in Tooth and Claw (2012) ... Simone Wiles (as Jessica 'Sugar' Kiper)
- See Blue and Smell Cheese and Die (2012) ... Simone Wiles (as Jessica 'Sugar' Kiper)
 2011/III Pride (Short)
Lea
 2011 ACME Saturday Night (TV Series)
Guest host
- Jessica 'Sugar' Kiper (2011) ... Guest host
 2011 Law & Order: LA (TV Series)
Cami Teagan
- Big Rock Mesa (2011) ... Cami Teagan
 2011 L.A. Noire (Video Game)
Candy Edwards
 2008-2009 Now That's Sketchy! (TV Series)
Kate / Amber / Grandma Bunny
- Episode #2.4 (2009)
- Episode #2.3 (2009)
- Episode #2.2 (2009) ... Amber
- Episode #2.1 (2009) ... Kate / Grandma Bunny
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Kate
 2007 Sex and Death 101
Precious / Carlotta Valdes (#30)
 2007 Beyond the Quest
Grazyna
 2006 Reconciliation (Short)
Christina
 2005 Social Guidance
Anne-Marie Silver
 2004 The Gold Necklace (Short)
Kiki
 2003 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Teenage Girl
- Just Say Oops (2003) ... Teenage Girl (uncredited)
 2002 Gilmore Girls (TV Series)
Shane / Jess' Girl
- Haunted Leg (2002) ... Shane
- Those Lazy-Hazy-Crazy Days (2002) ... Jess' Girl
 2002 Angel (TV Series)
Nick
- Ground State (2002) ... Nick (as Jessica M. Kiper)
 2002 Sorority Boys
Tri Pi
 2001 Titus (TV Series)
Prom Date
- Tommy's Girlfriend II (2001) ... Prom Date
 2000 The Princess & the Barrio Boy (TV Movie)
Girl In Pool
 1999-2000 For Your Love (TV Series)
Amber
- The French Lesson (2000) ... Amber
- The Egg Timer (2000) ... Amber
- The Leap of Faith (1999) ... Amber
- The Ex-Files (1999) ... Amber
- The Girl Most Likely To... (1999) ... Amber
 1999 Undressed (TV Series)
Zia (2000: Season 3) (as Jessica M. Kiper)
 1999 Teenage Alien Avengers (TV Movie)
Female Student #3 (as Jessica Michele Kiper)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Bud Lite. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

LACasting | People.com

Alternate Names:

Jessica "Sugar" Kiper | Jessica 'Sugar' Kiper | Jessica M. Kiper | Jessica Michele Kiper | Sugar

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Got her nick-name "Sugar" at a 50s diner in San Francisco at age 18. See more »

Nickname:

Sugar

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed