No photo available. Represent Martta Kinnunen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 853,282 this week

Martta Kinnunen (1908–1986)

Martta Kinnunen was born on July 25, 1908 in Leppävirta, Finland. She was an actress, known for VMV 6 (1936), Kohtalo tekee siirron (1959) and Lännen lokarin veli (1952). She was married to Hugo Johannes Piippo. She died on December 6, 1986. See full bio »

Died:

(age 78)

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martta Kinnunen's work have you seen?

Known For

VMV 6 Anni
(1936)
Kohtalo tekee siirron Mari, the maid
(1959)
(1952)
Minä ja ministeri Nuori nainen kauppahallissa
(1934)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 1980-1982 Olet vain kahdesti nuori (TV Series)
Tyyne Tainio
- Varman suuri erehdys (1982) ... Tyyne Tainio
- Vahdinvaihto (1982) ... Tyyne Tainio
- Joulu Paratiisissa (1981) ... Tyyne Tainio
- Joulu on ovella (1981) ... Tyyne Tainio
- Epätoivon hetket (1981) ... Tyyne Tainio
 1976 Sirkka ja Sakari (TV Series)
Sakarin äiti
- Perheessä on vammainen lapsi (1976) ... Sakarin äiti
 1965 Teatterituokio (TV Series)
Sanna
- Roinilan talossa ... Sanna
 1963 Roinilan talossa (TV Movie)
Sanna
 1963 Syntipukki (TV Series)
- Kolmas osa (1963)
 1962 Kaverukset (TV Series)
Kolmas todistaja
- Tunnistusjono (1962) ... Kolmas todistaja
 1961 Tulipunainen kyyhkynen
Kotiapulainen Martta (uncredited)
 1959 Taas tapaamme Suomisen perheen
Selma Löytty
 1959 Kohtalo tekee siirron
Mari, the maid
 1958 Kahden ladun poikki
Häävieras
 1958 Kulkurin masurkka
Hostess of the inn
 1957 Niskavuori taistelee
Sandra
 1955 Kukonlaulusta kukonlauluun
Old crofter woman (uncredited)
 1955 Tähtisilmä
Matilda
 1954 Minä soitan sinulle illalla
Marjan äiti
 1954 Niskavuoren Aarne
Sandra
 1952 Niskavuoren Heta
Mrs. Nikkilä
 1950 Köyhä laulaja
Cashier
 1947 Kultamitalivaimo
Applicant
 1936 VMV 6
Anni
 1934 Minä ja ministeri
Nuori nainen kauppahallissa
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Martta Kinnunen-Piippo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed