STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 547 this week

Matt King (I)


Matt King was born on January 31, 1968 in Watford, England. He is an actor and writer, known for Bronson (2008), RocknRolla (2008) and Peep Show (2003). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 213 people
created 21 Nov 2012
 
a list of 4 people
created 16 Aug 2017
 
a list of 294 people
created 13 Jun 2011
 
a list of 45 people
created 15 Apr 2014
 
a list of 20 people
created 19 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt King's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Bronson Paul Daniels
(2008)
RocknRolla Cookie
(2008)
Peep Show Super Hans
(2003-2015)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (41 credits)
 2018 Chris P. Duck (TV Mini-Series)
Roger (2018) / Roger
- Enlightenment (2018) ... Roger (2018) (voice)
- Faith (2018) ... Roger (2018) (voice)
- Greed (2018) ... Roger (2018) (voice)
- Parenthood (2018) ... Roger (voice)
- Grief (2018) ... Roger (voice)
 2018 C.B. Strike (TV Series)
Whittaker
- Career of Evil: Part 2 (2018) ... Whittaker
- Career of Evil: Part 1 (2018) ... Whittaker
 2018 Juliet, Naked
Mark
 2017 The End of the F***ing World (TV Series)
DC Eddie Onslow
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... DC Eddie Onslow
 2017 In the Dark (TV Mini-Series)
Phil Hendricks
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Phil Hendricks
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Phil Hendricks
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Phil Hendricks
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Phil Hendricks
 2015 White City (TV Movie)
George Bowlby
 2003-2015 Peep Show (TV Series)
Super Hans
- Are We Going to Be Alright? (2015) ... Super Hans
- Kid Cave (2015) ... Super Hans
- Mole-Mapping (2015) ... Super Hans
- Gregory's Beard (2015) ... Super Hans
- The William Morris Years (2015) ... Super Hans
 2014 Get Santa
Brian
 2014 Paddington
Andre the Thief
 2014 Gregor
Terry
 2014 Strange Hill High (TV Series)
Mr. Creeper
- A Strange Hill Christmas (2014) ... Mr. Creeper (voice)
- The MCDXX Men (2014) ... Mr. Creeper (voice)
- Ken Kong (2014) ... Mr. Creeper (voice)
- Little School of Horrors (2014) ... Mr. Creeper (voice)
 2013 Still Reeling (TV Mini-Series)
Les
 2013 The IT Crowd (TV Series)
Raymond Peterfellow
- The Internet Is Coming (2013) ... Raymond Peterfellow
 2012-2013 Starlings (TV Series)
Loz / Uncle Loz
- Episode #2.8 (2013) ... Uncle Loz
- Episode #2.7 (2013) ... Uncle Loz
- Episode #2.6 (2013) ... Uncle Loz
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... Uncle Loz
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Loz
 2012 Physics (Short)
Les
 2010-2011 Spirited (TV Series)
Henry Mallet
- I'll Close My Eyes (2011) ... Henry Mallet
- Yesterday's Hero (2011) ... Henry Mallet
- The Real Thing (2011) ... Henry Mallet
- Dancing in the Dark (2011) ... Henry Mallet
- If You See Her, Say Hello (2011) ... Henry Mallet
 2010 London Boulevard
Fletcher
 2010 Whites (TV Series)
Melvin
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Melvin
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Melvin
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Melvin
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Melvin
 2010 Made in Dagenham
Trevor Innes
 2009 Father (Short)
Mitch's Father
 2009 Comedy Showcase (TV Series)
Taxi Driver
 2009 The Increasingly Poor Decisions of Todd Margaret (TV Series)
Taxi Driver
- Pilot (2009) ... Taxi Driver
 2009 Malice in Wonderland
Gonzo
 2009 Skins (TV Series)
Cook Senior
- Finale (2009) ... Cook Senior
 2008 Inkheart
Cockerell
 2008 Call of Duty: World at War - Final Fronts (Video Game) (voice)
 2008 Bronson
Paul Daniels
 2008 RocknRolla
Cookie
 2008 City of Vice (TV Mini-Series)
Salt
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Salt
 2007 The Bill (TV Series)
Greg Peters
- Stealth Attack (2007) ... Greg Peters
 2007 Dog Face (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Various
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Various
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Various
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Various
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Various
 2007 Jekyll (TV Mini-Series)
Freeman
- Hyde (2007) ... Freeman
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Freeman
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Freeman
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Freeman
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Freeman
 2007 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Peter Streete
- The Shakespeare Code (2007) ... Peter Streete
 2007 Coming Up (TV Series)
Tony
- Brussels (2007) ... Tony
 2006 Star Stories (TV Series)
Gary Kemp / Guy Ritchie / Elton John / ...
- Sadie Frost: My Side of the Story (2006) ... Gary Kemp
- The Wife's Life (2006) ... Guy Ritchie
- David & Victoria: Our Story (2006) ... Terry Venables
 2006 Comedy Lab (TV Series)
Seb
- FM (2006) ... Seb
 2002 Look Around You (TV Series)
Telephone Engineer
- The Brain (2002) ... Telephone Engineer
 2000-2001 Something in the Air (TV Series)
Rollo the Chauffeur
- So Long, Farewell, Auf Wiedersehen, Goodbye (2001) ... Rollo the Chauffeur
- The Worst of Intentions (2001) ... Rollo the Chauffeur
- It's Beginning to Look a Lot Like Christmas (2001) ... Rollo the Chauffeur
- Make a Good Impression (2001) ... Rollo the Chauffeur
- Nothing Left to Lose (2001) ... Rollo the Chauffeur
 2000 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Richard Dubcek
- Mind Over Matter (2000) ... Richard Dubcek (as Matthew King)
 1999 The Craic
English Guy
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

1995 stage show: "Two Bums Go Vegas" with Darren Casey at Budinski's Theatre, Melbourne, Australia See more »

Alternate Names:

Mathew King | Matthew King

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed