No photo available. Represent Mary Ann King? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 120,245 this week

Mary Ann King (1933–2016)

Mary Ann King was born on September 5, 1933 in Enid, Oklahoma, USA as Mary Ann Walton. She was an actress, known for Young Birds Fly (2011), Romper Room (1953) and Marty's Corner (1993). She was married to Harry Miller Owen and Allan Richard King. She died on June 16, 2016 in Chino Hills, California, USA. See full bio »

Top 10 Moments From the 2020 Emmy Awards

From presenters in hazmat suits to record-breaking wins, our editors name the best moments and biggest surprises from the 72nd Primetime Emmy Awards.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 17 Jun 2017
 
a list of 4 people
created 04 Sep 2012
 
a list of 131 people
created 05 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mary Ann King's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Young Birds Fly Mrs. Weaver
(2011)
Romper Room L.A. Host (1966-1976)
(1953)
Marty's Corner Self - Guest / Marty's Mom / Self
(1997-2006)
Pioneers of Television Romper Room / Self
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2011 Young Birds Fly
Mrs. Weaver
 2002 Marty's Corner (TV Series)
Marty's Mom
- Episode #10.72 (2002) ... Marty's Mom
 1953 Romper Room (TV Series)
L.A. Host (1966-1976)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011 Pioneers of Television (TV Series documentary)
Self / Romper Room
- Local Kids' TV (2011) ... Self / Romper Room
 1997-2006 Marty's Corner (TV Series)
Self - Guest / Self
- Christmas Special (2006) ... Self - Guest
- Episode #14.108 (2006) ... Self - Guest
- Episode #13.97 (2005) ... Self - Guest
- Episode #11.81 (2003) ... Self - Guest
- Episode #10.74 (2002) ... Self - Guest
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Miss Mary Ann

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed