No photo available. Represent King Victor Emmanuel III? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 298,808 this week

King Victor Emmanuel III (1869–1947)

King Victor Emmanuel III was born on November 11, 1869 in Naples, Italy as Vittorio Emanuele Ferdinando Maria Gennaro di Savoia. He was married to Helen Petrovic-Njegos of Montenegro. He died on December 28, 1947 in Alexandria, Egypt. See full bio »

Died:

(age 78) in Alexandria, Egypt

How Ricky Whittle Brings Shadow Moon to Life

The "American Gods" star credits amazing co-stars and killer special effects for his mind-bending performance.

Hear from Ricky

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of King Victor Emmanuel III's work have you seen?

Known For

(1913)
(1911)
(1913)
(1913)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (29 credits)
 1923 The Eternal City
Himself (uncredited)
 1914 Mutual Weekly, No. 86 (Short)
Himself
 1913 Rivista di S.M. il Re al XIV Cavalleria (Documentary short)
Himself
 1913 Pathé's Weekly, No. 49 (Short)
Himself
 1913 Mutual Weekly, No. 23 (Short)
Himself
 1913 Pathé's Weekly, No. 22 (Short)
Himself
 1913 Pathé's Weekly, No. 21 (Short)
Himself
 1913 Mutual Weekly, No. 9 (Short)
Himself
 1913 Mutual Weekly, No. 2 (Short)
Himself
 1911 Pathé's Weekly, No. 43 (Short)
Himself
 1911 Review of Turin Exhibition (Documentary short)
Himself
 1909 Incontro dei Sovrani d'Italia e di Germania a Brindisi (Documentary short)
Himself
 1909 La rivista con S. M. il Re a Roma (Documentary short)
Himself
 1908 Viaggio di S. M. il Re d'Italia in Grecia (Documentary short)
Himself
 1908 Launching the 'Roma' (Documentary short)
Himself
 1907 Incontro del Re d'Italia col Re d'Inghilterra a Gaeta (Documentary short)
Himself
 1905 The King and Queen of Italy in Paris (Documentary short)
Himself
 1903 Arrival at Portsmouth (Documentary short)
Himself
 1903 Arrival of the King and Queen of Italy at Portsmouth (Documentary short)
Himself
 1903 Our Royal Visitors (Documentary short)
Himself
 1903/I Reception at Guildhall (Documentary short)
Himself
 1903 The King of Italy (Documentary short)
Himself
Show Show Archive footage (26 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Vittorio Emanule III

Height:

5' 0¼" (1.53 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

King of Italy (1900-1946). See more »

Nickname:

Sciaboletta

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed