STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 300,182 this week

Martin Luther King III


Martin Luther King III was born on October 23, 1957 in Montgomery, Alabama, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Untitled Martin Luther King Jr. Project, King (1978) and Change in the Wind (2010). He has been married to Andrea Waters King since May 2006. They have one child. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Luther King III's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2010 Change in the Wind
Benjamin Anderson (voice)
 1978 King (TV Mini Series)
Rev. Briggs
- Episode #1.3 (1978) ... Rev. Briggs
- Episode #1.2 (1978) ... Rev. Briggs
- Episode #1.1 (1978) ... Rev. Briggs
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(Thursday February 13, 2020: 4:30pm) He was the guest lecturer in the distinguished lecture series at Kean University in Union, New Jersey.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. Martin Luther King

Spouse:

Andrea Waters King  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandson of Martin Luther King Sr.. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed